Here are the teams that have returned the questionnaire for the 2015 NC Prep Football News Yearbook. If you have submitted the info and it is not listed, contact me at gatarams@yahoo.com.
TEAMS INFO RECEIVED:
1. Alleghany
2. Avery
3. Bishop McGuinness
4. East Carteret
5. East Columbus
6. East Montgomery
7. East Wilkes
8. Lakewood
9. Mitchell
10. Riverside-Martin
11. South Creek
12. South Robeson
13. South Stanly
14. Southeast Halifax
15. Starmount
16. Wallace-Rose Hill
17. West Montgomery
18. Whiteville
19. Camden County
20 Tarboro
21. Thomas Jefferson
22. Louisburg
23. North Moore
24. North Edgecombe
25. Manteo
26. Plymouth
27. Cherokee
28. East Surry
29. Pine Lake Prep
30. Rosewood
31. Andrews
32. Weldon
33. Elkin
34. Robbinsville
35. Community School of Davidson
36. Mount Airy
37. WS Prep
38. Rosman
39. South Davidson
40. Southside
41. Mattamuskeet
42. Jones
43. Murphy
44. North Stokes
45, Hobbton
46. North Duplin
47. Mountain Island Charter
48. Trask
49. Rocky Mount Prep
50. Bessemer City
51. James Kenan
52. Cherryville
53. Perquimans
54. Union Academy
55. Northside-Pinetown
56. Spring Creek
57. Cape Hatteras
58. Chatham Central
59. Albemarle
60. Pamlico
61. Granville Central
62. Princeton
63. Walkertown
64. Northampton
65. Columbia
TEAMS INFO RECEIVED:
1. Alleghany
2. Avery
3. Bishop McGuinness
4. East Carteret
5. East Columbus
6. East Montgomery
7. East Wilkes
8. Lakewood
9. Mitchell
10. Riverside-Martin
11. South Creek
12. South Robeson
13. South Stanly
14. Southeast Halifax
15. Starmount
16. Wallace-Rose Hill
17. West Montgomery
18. Whiteville
19. Camden County
20 Tarboro
21. Thomas Jefferson
22. Louisburg
23. North Moore
24. North Edgecombe
25. Manteo
26. Plymouth
27. Cherokee
28. East Surry
29. Pine Lake Prep
30. Rosewood
31. Andrews
32. Weldon
33. Elkin
34. Robbinsville
35. Community School of Davidson
36. Mount Airy
37. WS Prep
38. Rosman
39. South Davidson
40. Southside
41. Mattamuskeet
42. Jones
43. Murphy
44. North Stokes
45, Hobbton
46. North Duplin
47. Mountain Island Charter
48. Trask
49. Rocky Mount Prep
50. Bessemer City
51. James Kenan
52. Cherryville
53. Perquimans
54. Union Academy
55. Northside-Pinetown
56. Spring Creek
57. Cape Hatteras
58. Chatham Central
59. Albemarle
60. Pamlico
61. Granville Central
62. Princeton
63. Walkertown
64. Northampton
65. Columbia
Last edited: