REDONE WITH BIG AND LITTLE SMOKY CONFERENCES
AS OF 1-27-22
1A GIRLS WEST
1-METRO 8
1.PIEDMONT COMMUNITY CHARTER #8
2-NORTHWEST
1.MOUNT AIRY #7
3-NORTHWEST PIEDMONT
1.BISHOP McGUINNESS #4
4-BIG SMOKY MOUNTAIN
1.MURPHY #2
1A/2A
5-CATAWBA SHORES
1.LANGTREE CHARTER #3
6-CENTRAL CAROLINA
1.NORTH ROWAN #5
PAC 7
1.NO TEAM IN TOP 3
7-SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
1.THOMAS JEFFERSON #9
8-WESTERN HIGHLANDS
1.MOUNTAIN HERITAGE #1
YADKIN VALLEY
1.NO TEAM IN TOP 3
9-LITTLE SMOKY MTN.
1.HIGHLANDS #6
1. MOUNTAIN HERITAGE/32.BRADFORD PREP
2. MURPHY/31.HIWASSEE DAM
3.LANGTREE CHARTER/30.SOUTH STOKES
4. BISHOP McGUINNESS/29.GRAY STONE DAY
5. NORTH ROWAN/28.ELKIN
6. HIGHLANDS/27.HAYESVILLE
7. MOUNT AIRY/26.LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
8. PIEDMONT COMM. CHARTER/25.BLUE RIDGE EARLY COLLEGE
9. THOMAS JEFFERSON/24.SOUTH DAVIDSON
10. ROSMAN/23.CHRIST THE KING
11.UWHARRIE CHARTER/22.SWAIN COUNTY
12.CHEROKEE/21.STARMOUNT
13.DRAUGHN/20.AVERY COUNTY
14.ROBBINSVILLE/19.BESSEMER CITY
15.EASTERN RANDOLPH/18.EAST WILKES
16.MITCHELL/17.ALBEMARLE
17.ALBEMARLE
18.EAST WILKES
19.BESSEMER CITY
20.AVERY COUNTY
21.STARMOUNT
22.SWAIN COUNTY
23.CHRIST THE KING
24.SOUTH DAVIDSON
25.BLUE RIDGE EARLY COLLEGE
26.LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
27.HAYESVILLE
28.ELKIN
29.GRAY STONE DAY
30.SOUTH STOKES
31.HIWASSEE DAM
32.BRADFORD PREP
AS OF 1-27-22
1A GIRLS WEST
1-METRO 8
1.PIEDMONT COMMUNITY CHARTER #8
2-NORTHWEST
1.MOUNT AIRY #7
3-NORTHWEST PIEDMONT
1.BISHOP McGUINNESS #4
4-BIG SMOKY MOUNTAIN
1.MURPHY #2
1A/2A
5-CATAWBA SHORES
1.LANGTREE CHARTER #3
6-CENTRAL CAROLINA
1.NORTH ROWAN #5
PAC 7
1.NO TEAM IN TOP 3
7-SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
1.THOMAS JEFFERSON #9
8-WESTERN HIGHLANDS
1.MOUNTAIN HERITAGE #1
YADKIN VALLEY
1.NO TEAM IN TOP 3
9-LITTLE SMOKY MTN.
1.HIGHLANDS #6
1. MOUNTAIN HERITAGE/32.BRADFORD PREP
2. MURPHY/31.HIWASSEE DAM
3.LANGTREE CHARTER/30.SOUTH STOKES
4. BISHOP McGUINNESS/29.GRAY STONE DAY
5. NORTH ROWAN/28.ELKIN
6. HIGHLANDS/27.HAYESVILLE
7. MOUNT AIRY/26.LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
8. PIEDMONT COMM. CHARTER/25.BLUE RIDGE EARLY COLLEGE
9. THOMAS JEFFERSON/24.SOUTH DAVIDSON
10. ROSMAN/23.CHRIST THE KING
11.UWHARRIE CHARTER/22.SWAIN COUNTY
12.CHEROKEE/21.STARMOUNT
13.DRAUGHN/20.AVERY COUNTY
14.ROBBINSVILLE/19.BESSEMER CITY
15.EASTERN RANDOLPH/18.EAST WILKES
16.MITCHELL/17.ALBEMARLE
17.ALBEMARLE
18.EAST WILKES
19.BESSEMER CITY
20.AVERY COUNTY
21.STARMOUNT
22.SWAIN COUNTY
23.CHRIST THE KING
24.SOUTH DAVIDSON
25.BLUE RIDGE EARLY COLLEGE
26.LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
27.HAYESVILLE
28.ELKIN
29.GRAY STONE DAY
30.SOUTH STOKES
31.HIWASSEE DAM
32.BRADFORD PREP
Last edited: