Here are the top games for Friday night, as NCPreps wants to allow our readers to talk about the games. We will be writing about games and discussing several other matchups before Friday afternoon.
Continue to talk about other games all throughout the 1A Message Board.
Men's Top Games
Pender vs East Bladen
Plymouth vs Perquimans
Red Springs vs Whiteville
Highland Tech vs Cherryville
Nantahala vs Robbinsville
Neuse Charter vs Spring Creek
Manteo vs Columbia
Trask vs West Bladen -
Northside vs East Carteret -
South Davidson vs East Montgomery
South Columbus vs South Robeson
Lincoln Charter vs Bessemer City -
KIPP Pride vs Louisburg
Granville Central vs Southeast Halifax
Bishop McGuiness vs Winston-Salem Prep
North Stokes vs East Surry
Cherokee vs Hayesville -
Women's Top Games
Manteo vs Columbia
South Stanly vs Albemarle
Plymouth vs Perquimans
Trask vs West Bladen
South Columbus vs South Robeson
Red Springs vs Whiteville
Chatham Central vs West Montgomery
River Mill Academy vs Franklin Academy
East Wake Academy vs Kestrel Heights
Rosewood vs Lakewood
Lejeune vs Jones Senior
Lincoln Charter vs Besseemer City
Cherokee vs Hayesville
Hiwassee Dam vs Blue Ridge
Bishop McGuinness vs Winston-Salem Prep
Continue to talk about other games all throughout the 1A Message Board.
Men's Top Games
Pender vs East Bladen
Plymouth vs Perquimans
Red Springs vs Whiteville
Highland Tech vs Cherryville
Nantahala vs Robbinsville
Neuse Charter vs Spring Creek
Manteo vs Columbia
Trask vs West Bladen -
Northside vs East Carteret -
South Davidson vs East Montgomery
South Columbus vs South Robeson
Lincoln Charter vs Bessemer City -
KIPP Pride vs Louisburg
Granville Central vs Southeast Halifax
Bishop McGuiness vs Winston-Salem Prep
North Stokes vs East Surry
Cherokee vs Hayesville -
Women's Top Games
Manteo vs Columbia
South Stanly vs Albemarle
Plymouth vs Perquimans
Trask vs West Bladen
South Columbus vs South Robeson
Red Springs vs Whiteville
Chatham Central vs West Montgomery
River Mill Academy vs Franklin Academy
East Wake Academy vs Kestrel Heights
Rosewood vs Lakewood
Lejeune vs Jones Senior
Lincoln Charter vs Besseemer City
Cherokee vs Hayesville
Hiwassee Dam vs Blue Ridge
Bishop McGuinness vs Winston-Salem Prep