2018 East Lincoln Winter Jam
East Lincoln High School
December 27th-29th
THURSDAY Dec. 27th
OLD GYM
1:00pm GIRLS
#2 North Meck vs #7 NW Cabarrus
2:30pm GIRLS
#3 Butler vs #6 Forestview
NEW GYM
1pm BOY'S
#2 AL Brown vs #7 Forestview
2:30pm BOY'S
#4 NW Cabarrus vs #5 Mallard Creek
4:00pm GIRLS
#1 North Gaston vs #8 JM Robinson
5:30pm BOY'S
#3 Victory Christian vs #6 Cuthbertson
7:00pm GIRLS
#4 Kings Mtn. vs #5 East Lincoln
8:30pm BOY's
#1 East Lincoln vs #8 Garinger
FRIDAY Dec. 28th
OLD GYM
1:00pm GIRLS
#1/#8 loser vs #4/5 loser
2:30pm GIRLS
#2/#7 loser vs #3/6 loser
NEW GYM
1:00pm BOY'S
#2/7 loser vs #3/6 loser
2:30pm BOY"S
#1/8 loser vs #4/5 loser
4:00pm GIRLS
#2/7 winner vs #3/6 winner
5:30pm BOY"S
#2/7 winner vs #3/6 winner
7:00pm GIRLS
#1/8 winner vs #4/5 winner
8:30pm BOY"S
#1/8 winner vs #4/5 winner
SATURDAY Dec. 29th
NEW GYM
10am GIRLS
7th place game
11:30pm GIRLS
5th place game
1pm BOY'S
7th place game
2:30pm BOY'S
5th place game
4:00pm GIRLS
3rd place game
5:30pm BOY"S
3rd place game
7:00pm GIRLS
CHAMPIONSHIP
8:30pm BOY"S
CHAMPIONSHIP
East Lincoln High School
December 27th-29th
THURSDAY Dec. 27th
OLD GYM
1:00pm GIRLS
#2 North Meck vs #7 NW Cabarrus
2:30pm GIRLS
#3 Butler vs #6 Forestview
NEW GYM
1pm BOY'S
#2 AL Brown vs #7 Forestview
2:30pm BOY'S
#4 NW Cabarrus vs #5 Mallard Creek
4:00pm GIRLS
#1 North Gaston vs #8 JM Robinson
5:30pm BOY'S
#3 Victory Christian vs #6 Cuthbertson
7:00pm GIRLS
#4 Kings Mtn. vs #5 East Lincoln
8:30pm BOY's
#1 East Lincoln vs #8 Garinger
FRIDAY Dec. 28th
OLD GYM
1:00pm GIRLS
#1/#8 loser vs #4/5 loser
2:30pm GIRLS
#2/#7 loser vs #3/6 loser
NEW GYM
1:00pm BOY'S
#2/7 loser vs #3/6 loser
2:30pm BOY"S
#1/8 loser vs #4/5 loser
4:00pm GIRLS
#2/7 winner vs #3/6 winner
5:30pm BOY"S
#2/7 winner vs #3/6 winner
7:00pm GIRLS
#1/8 winner vs #4/5 winner
8:30pm BOY"S
#1/8 winner vs #4/5 winner
SATURDAY Dec. 29th
NEW GYM
10am GIRLS
7th place game
11:30pm GIRLS
5th place game
1pm BOY'S
7th place game
2:30pm BOY'S
5th place game
4:00pm GIRLS
3rd place game
5:30pm BOY"S
3rd place game
7:00pm GIRLS
CHAMPIONSHIP
8:30pm BOY"S
CHAMPIONSHIP