2016 4A Football Schedules &, Standings

Status
Not open for further replies.

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
3A/4A CONFERENCES

EASTERN CAROLINA
New Bern 5-1; 5-5
DH Conley 4-1; 7-3
JH Rose 4-1; 5-4
CB Aycock 2-3; 6-4
Eastern Wayne 2-3; 4-5
South Central 1-4; 4-6
Southern Wayne 0-5; 1-8


MIDEASTERN
New Hanover 5-1; 7-4
Hoggard 5-1; 6-5
West Brunswick 4-2; 8-3
Laney 4-2; 7-4
Topsail 2-4; 4-7
Ashley 1-5; 3-7
South Brunswick 0-6; 1-10


MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC
AC Reynolds 6-0; 9-2
TC Roberson 4-2; 8-3
Asheville 4-2; 6-5
Erwin 4-2; 6-5
McDowell 2-4; 5-6
Enka 1-5; 2-9
North Buncombe 0-6; 0-11


NORTH PIEDMONT
Lake Norman 7-0; 11-0
Mooresville 6-1; 8-3
South Iredell 5-2; 8-3
Statesville 4-3; 5-6
Alexander Central 3-4; 7-4
North Lincoln 2-5; 2-9
West Iredell 1-6; 3-8
North Iredell 0-7; 0-11


NORTHWESTERN
Hibriten 7-0; 11-0
Watauga 6-1; 8-3
Patton 4-3; 7-4
Freedom 4-3; 6-5
St. Stephens 2-5; 3-8
Hickory 2-5; 2-9
South Caldwell 2-5; 2-9
FT Foard 1-6; 3-8


4A CONFERENCES

ALL METRO
Page 5-0; 10-1
Dudley 4-1; 10-1
Southeast Guilford 3-2; 6-5
Grimsley 2-3; 4-7
Ben Smith 1-4; 3-8
Southern Alamance 0-5; 2-9


CAP-8
Wake Forest 7-0; 11-0
Heritage 5-2; 9-2
Sanderson 4-3; 8-3
Millbrook 4-3; 7-4
Leesville Road 4-3; 6-5
Wakefield 3-4; 6-5
Enloe 1-6; 3-8
Broughton 0-7; 2-9

CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Davie County 6-0; 10-1
West Forsyth 5-1; 9-2
Mount Tabor 4-2; 8-3
North Davidson 3-3; 7-4
Parkland 2-4; 7-4
Reagan 1-5; 3-8
RJ Reynolds 0-6; 1-10


GREATER NEUSE RIVER
Garner 7-0; 10-1
West Johnston 6-1; 9-1
Southeast Raleigh 5-2; 8-3
Clayton 3-4; 6-5
Rolesville 3-4; 4-7
Knightdale 2-5; 2-9
Harnett Central 2-5; 2-9
East Wake 0-7; 2-9


MECKA
Vance 5-1, 10-1
Mallard Creek 5-1; 8-2
AL Brown 4-2; 8-3
Hough 4-2; 7-4
West Charlotte 2-4; 2-9
North Meck 1-5; 3-8
Hopewell 0-6; 1-10


MID-SOUTH ATHLETIC
Cape Fear 5-0; 10-0
Seventy-First 4-1; 8-2
Pine Forest 3-2; 7-3
South View 3-2; 6-4
EE Smith 1-4; 3-7
Overhills 1-4; 3-7
Jack Britt 1-5; 3-8


PAC-6
Hillside 6-0; 9-1
Cardinal Gibbons 5-1; 10-1
Northern Durham 4-2; 5-6
Person 3-3; 7-4
Riverside 2-4; 4-7
Jordan 1-5; 1-10
East Chapel Hill 0-6; 1-10


PIEDMONT TRIAD
East Forsyth 5-0; 10-1
Glenn 4-1; 8-3
NW Guilford 3-2; 7-4
Ragsdale 2-3; 4-7
SW Guilford 1-4; 7-4
HP Central 0-5; 3-8


SOUTHEASTERN
Scotland County 5-0; 11-0
Richmond County 3-1; 7-3
Pinecrest 3-2; 9-2
Lumberton 1-3; 3-7
Hoke County 1-3; 2-8
Purnell Swett 0-4; 3-7


SOUTHERN MECK 8
Charlotte Catholic 7-0; 10-1
West Meck 5-2; 8-3
Ardrey Kell 4-3; 6-5
South Meck 4-3; 6-5
Olympic 3-4, 5-6
Harding 3-4; 5-6
Providence 2-5; 3-8
Berry Academy 0-7; 1-10


SOUTHWESTERN
Butler 6-0; 10-1
Myers Park 5-1; 10-1
Porter Ridge 4-2; 7-4
East Meck 2-4; 5-6
Rocky River 2-4; 4-7
Independence 2-4, 2-9
Garinger 0-6; 0-11


SOUTHWEST WAKE
Middle Creek 8-0; 11-0
Fuquay Varina 6-2; 8-3
Holly Springs 6-2; 7-4
Green Hope 5-3; 6-5
Athens Drive 4-4; 4-7
Panther Creek 4-4; 5-6
Apex 2-6; 2-9
Cary 1-7; 1-10
Apex Friendship 0-8; 1-9
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
EASTERN CAROLINA 3A/4A

4A

D.H. CONLEY

Aug. 19th @ Southeast Raleigh
Aug. 26th
AYDEN GRIFTON
Sep. 2nd @ Washington
Sep. 9th WEST CARTERET
Sep. 16th @ West Craven
Sep. 23rd @ J.H. Rose*
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ C.B. Aycock*
Oct. 14th SOUTHERN WAYNE*
Oct. 21st EASTERN WAYNE*
Oct. 28th @ New Bern*
Nov. 4th SOUTH CENTRAL*


J.H. ROSE

Aug. 19th open
Aug. 26th LANEY
Sep. 1st @ Leesville Road
Sep. 9th HAVELOCK
Sep. 16th ROCKY MOUNT
Sep. 23rd D.H. CONLEY*
Sep. 30th @ South Central*
Oct. 7th @ Southern Wayne*
Oct. 14th @ Eastern Wayne*
Oct. 21st open
Oct. 28th C.B. AYCOCK*
Nov. 4th NEW BERN*


NEW BERN

Aug. 19th @ Hillside
Aug. 26th
@ Havelock
Sep. 2nd
WEST CRAVEN
Sep. 9th
JACKSONVILLE
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
SOUTHERN WAYNE*
Sep. 30th EASTERN WAYNE*
Oct. 7th @ South Central*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st @ C.B. Aycock*
Oct. 28th D.H. CONLEY*
Nov. 4th @ J.H. Rose*


SOUTH CENTRAL

Aug. 19th @ Greene Central
Aug. 26th
WEST CRAVEN
Sep. 2nd
SW EDGECOMBE
Sep. 9th
NORTH PITT
Sep. 16th
@ Hertford
Sep. 23rd
@ Eastern Wayne*
Sep. 30th J.H. ROSE*
Oct. 7th NEW BERN*
Oct. 14th C.B. AYCOCK*
Oct. 21st @ Southern Wayne*
Oct. 28th open
Nov. 4th @ D.H. Conley*



3A



C.B. AYCOCK

Aug. 19th @ Rosewood
Aug. 26th GREENE CENTRAL
Sep. 2nd @ North Lenoir
Sep. 9th GOLDSBORO
Sep. 16th @ Corinth Holders
Sep. 23rd open
Sep. 30th @ Southern Wayne*
Oct. 7th D.H. CONLEY*
Oct. 14th @ South Central*
Oct. 21st NEW BERN*
Oct. 28th @ J.H. Rose*
Nov. 4th EASTERN WAYNE*

EASTERN WAYNE

Aug. 19th NORTH LENOIR
Aug. 26th @ Goldsboro
Sep. 2nd open
Sep. 9th GREENE CENTRAL
Sep. 16th @ West Carteret
Sep. 23rd SOUTH CENTRAL*
Sep. 30th @ New Bern*
Oct. 7th open
Oct. 14th J.H. ROSE*
Oct. 21st @ D.H. Conley*
Oct. 28th SOUTHERN WAYNE*
Nov. 4th @ C.B. Aycock*

SOUTHERN WAYNE

Aug. 19th JAMES KENAN
Aug. 26th open
Sep. 2nd GOLDSBORO
Sep. 9th @ North Lenoir
Sep. 16th @ Kinston
Sep. 23rd @ New Bern*
Sep. 30th @ C.B. AYCOCK*
Oct. 7th J.H. ROSE*
Oct. 14th @ D.H. Conley*
Oct. 21st SOUTH CENTRAL*
Oct. 28th @ Eastern Wayne*
Nov. 4th open



MIDEASTERN 3A/4A

4A

ASHLEY

Aug. 19th @ White Oak
Aug. 26th
SWANSBORO
Sep. 2nd
FAIRMONT
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
@ Westover
Sep. 23rd
WEST BRUNSWICK*
Sep. 30th
NORTH BRUNSWICK
Oct. 7th @ Topsail*
Oct. 14th SOUTH BRUNSWICK*
Oct. 21st @ New Hanover*
Oct. 28th HOGGARD*
Nov. 4th@ Laney*

HOGGARD

Aug. 19th @ Holly Springs (E)
Aug. 26th
SEVENTY-FIRST
Sep. 2nd
@ Pine Forest
Sep. 9th
CAROLINA FOREST SC
Sep. 16th
@ Clinton
Sep. 23rd
@ South Brunswick*
Sep. 30th NEW HANOVER*
Oct. 7th open
Oct. 14th @ Laney*
Oct. 21st WEST BRUNSWICK*
Oct. 28th @ Ashley*
Nov. 4thTOPSAIL*

LANEY

Aug. 19th WALLACE ROSE HILL
Aug. 26th
@ J.H. Rose
Sep. 2nd
LEE COUNTY
Sep. 9th
NORTHERN NASH
Sep. 16th
EAST BLADEN
Sep. 23rd
@ Topsail*
Sep. 30th SOUTH BRUNSWICK*
Oct. 7th
@ New Hanover*
Oct. 14th HOGGARD*
Oct. 21st open
Oct. 28th @ West Brunswick*
Nov. 4th ASHLEY*


NEW HANOVER

Aug. 19th HOKE COUNTY (E)
Aug. 26th
vs Myrtle Beach SC @ N.Myrtle Beach
Sep. 2nd @ Havelock
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
@ Scotland County
Sep. 23rd PURNELL SWETT
Sep. 30th
@ Hoggard*
Oct. 7th
LANEY*
Oct. 14th @ West Brunswick*
Oct. 21st ASHLEY*
Oct. 28th @ Topsail*
Nov. 4thSOUTH BRUNSWICK*

3A

SOUTH BRUNSWICK

Aug. 19th WEST COLUMBUS
Aug. 26th @ Southeast Raleigh
Sep. 2nd PENDER (E)
Sep. 9th @ North Brunswick
Sep. 16th FAIRMONT
Sep. 23rd HOGGARD*
Sep. 30th @ Laney*
Oct. 7th WEST BRUNSWICK*
Oct. 14th @ Ashley*
Oct. 21st TOPSAIL*
Oct. 28th open
Nov. 4th @ New Hanover*

TOPSAIL

Aug. 19th TRASK
Aug. 26th @ Pender
Sep. 2nd @ Dixon
Sep. 9th CROATAN
Sep. 16th @ Jacksonville
Sep. 23rd LANEY*
Sep. 30th @ West Brunswick*
Oct. 7th ASHLEY*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st @ South Brunswick*
Oct. 28th NEW HANOVER*
Nov. 4th @ Hoggard*

WEST BRUNSWICK

Aug. 19th SOCASTEE SC
Aug. 26th @ South Columbus
Sep. 2nd @ North Myrtle Beach SC
Sep. 9th WHITEVILLE
Sep. 16th NORTH BRUNSWICK
Sep. 23rd @ Ashley*
Sep. 30th TOPSAIL*
Oct. 7th @ South Brunswick*
Oct. 14th NEW HANOVER*
Oct. 21st @ Hoggard*
Oct. 28th LANEY*
Nov. 4th open
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC 3A/4A

4A

MCDOWELL

Aug. 19th RS CENTRAL
Aug. 26th
@ Avery County
Sep. 2nd
TUSCOLA
Sep. 9th
@ Mitchell
Sep. 16th
@ C.D. Owen
Sep. 23rd
T.C. ROBERSON*
Sep. 30th @ North Buncombe*
Oct. 7th ERWIN*
Oct. 14th @ Asheville*
Oct. 21st A.C. REYNOLDS*
Oct. 28th @ Enka*
Nov. 4th open

T.C. ROBERSON

Aug. 19th @ North Henderson
Aug. 26th
EAST HENDERSON
Sep. 2nd
EAST RUTHERFORD
Sep. 9th
@ Freedom
Sep. 16th
@ Crest
Sep. 23rd
@ McDowell*
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th NORTH BUNCOMBE*
Oct. 14th @ Erwin*
Oct. 21st ASHEVILLE*
Oct. 27th @ A.C. Reynolds*
Nov. 4th ENKA*


3A

A.C. REYNOLDS

Aug. 19th @ West Forsyth
Aug. 26th SHELBY
Sep. 2nd C.D. OWEN
Sep. 9th WATAUGA
Sep. 16th @ Hendersonville
Sep. 23rd ERWIN*
Sep. 30th @ Asheville*
Oct. 7th open
Oct. 14th ENKA*
Oct. 21st @ McDowell*
Oct. 28th T.C. ROBERSON*
Nov. 4th @ North Buncombe*

ASHEVILLE

Aug. 19th @ Franklin
Aug. 26th
NEWTON CONOVER
Sep. 2nd
@ Pisgah
Sep. 9th
@ Southern Lee
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
CARVER
Sep. 30th
A.C. REYNOLDS*
Oct. 7th @ Enka*
Oct. 14th MCDOWELL*
Oct. 21st @ T.C. Roberson*
Oct. 28th NORTH BUNCOMBE*
Nov. 4th @ Erwin*

ENKA

Aug. 19th @ C.D. Owen
Aug. 26th
PISGAH
Sep. 2nd
SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Sep. 9th
@ Hayesville
Sep. 16th
@ Brevard
Sep. 23rd
NORTH BUNCOMBE*
Sep. 30th @ Erwin*
Oct. 7th ASHEVILLE*
Oct. 14th @ A.C. Reynolds*
Oct. 21st open
Oct. 28th MCDOWELL*
Nov. 4th @ T.C. Roberson*

ERWIN


Aug. 19th DAVIDSON DAY
Aug. 26th
MOUNTAIN HERITAGE
Sep. 2nd
@ Ooltewah TN
Sep. 9th SCIENCE HILL TN
Sep. 16th
@ Franklin
Sep. 23rd @ A.C. Reynolds*
Sep. 30th ENKA*
Oct. 7th @ McDowell*
Oct. 14th T.C. ROBERSON*
Oct. 21st @ North Buncombe*
Oct. 28th open
Nov. 4th ASHEVILLE*

NORTH BUNCOMBE


Aug. 19th @ Pisgah
Aug. 26th
MADISON
Sep. 2nd
@ Mountain Heritage
Sep. 9th
WEST HENDERSON
Sep. 16th
MITCHELL
Sep. 23rd
@ Enka
Sep. 30th
MCDOWELL*
Oct. 7th @ T.C. Roberson*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st ERWIN*
Oct. 28th @ Asheville*
Nov. 4th A.C. REYNOLDS*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
NORTH PIEDMONT 3A/4A

4A

ALEXANDER CENTRAL

Aug. 19th WATAUGA
Aug. 26th
open
Sep. 2nd
@ South Caldwell
Sep. 9th
BANDYS
Sep. 16th @ Ashe County
Sep. 23rd @ South Iredell*
Sep. 30th
NORTH IREDELL*
Oct. 7th @ North Lincoln*
Oct. 14th LAKE NORMAN*
Oct. 21st MOORESVILLE*
Oct. 28th @ Statesville*
Nov. 4th WEST IREDELL*

LAKE NORMAN

Aug. 19th @ North Mecklenburg
Aug. 26th
HOPEWELL
Sep. 2nd
@ Hough
Sep. 9th
SALISBURY
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ West Iredell*
Sep. 30th @ Statesville*
Oct. 7th SOUTH IREDELL*
Oct. 14th @ Alexander Central*
Oct. 21st NORTH IREDELL*
Oct. 28th @ Mooresville*
Nov. 4th NORTH LINCOLN*

MOORESVILLE

Aug. 19th @ West Rowan (E)
Aug. 26th
HOUGH
Sep. 2nd
@ Hopewell
Sep. 9th
A.L. BROWN
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd
STATESVILLE*
Sep. 30th
NORTH LINCOLN*
Oct. 7th @ West Iredell*
Oct. 14th @ South Iredell*
Oct. 21st @ Alexander Central*
Oct. 28th LAKE NORMAN*
Nov. 4th @ North Iredell*

3A

NORTH IREDELL

Aug. 19th @ Wilkes Central
Aug. 26th FORBUSH
Sep. 2nd @ West Stokes
Sep. 9th open
Sep. 16th WEST WILKES (E)
Sep. 23rd @ North Lincoln*
Sep. 30th @ Alexander Central*
Oct. 7th STATESVILLE*
Oct. 14th WEST IREDELL*
Oct. 21st @ Lake Norman*
Oct. 28th @ South Iredell*
Nov. 4th MOORESVILLE*

NORTH LINCOLN

Aug. 19th LINCOLNTON
Aug. 26th @ West Lincoln
Sep. 2nd EAST LINCOLN
Sep. 9th open
Sep. 16th @ Bessemer City
Sep. 23rd NORTH IREDELL*
Sep. 30th @ Mooresville*
Oct. 7th ALEXANDER CENTRAL*
Oct. 14th @ Statesville*
Oct. 21st SOUTH IREDELL*
Oct. 28th WEST IREDELL*
Nov. 4th @ Lake Norman*

SOUTH IREDELL
Aug. 19th @ Reagan (E)
Aug. 26th @ Hickory
Sep. 2nd open
Sep. 9th @ Mount Pleasant
Sep. 16th NORTH ROWAN
Sep. 23rd ALEXANDER CENTRAL*
Sep. 30th WEST IREDELL*
Oct. 7th @ Lake Norman*
Oct. 14th MOORESVILLE*
Oct. 21st @ North Lincoln*
Oct. 28th NORTH IREDELL*
Nov. 4th @ Statesville*

STATESVILLE

Aug. 19th HICKORY
Aug. 26th open
Sep. 2nd @ North Rowan
Sep. 9th WEST FORSYTH
Sep. 16th @ Carver
Sep. 23rd @ Mooresville*
Sep. 30th LAKE NORMAN*
Oct. 7th @ North Iredell*
Oct. 14th NORTH LINCOLN*
Oct. 21st @ West Iredell*
Oct. 28th ALEXANDER CENTRAL*
Nov. 4th SOUTH IREDELL*

WEST IREDELL

Aug. 19th @ St. Stephens
Aug. 26th WILKES CENTRAL
Sep. 2nd CRAMER
Sep. 9th @ Bunker Hill
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd LAKE NORMAN*
Sep. 30th @ South Iredell*
Oct. 7th MOORESVILLE*
Oct. 14th @ North Iredell*
Oct. 21st STATESVILLE*
Oct. 28th @ North Lincoln*
Nov. 4th @ Alexander Central*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
NORTHWESTERN 3A/4A

4A

SOUTH CALDWELL

Aug. 19th @ Bandys
Aug. 26th
@ West Caldwell
Sep. 2nd
ALEXANDER CENTRAL
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
MAIDEN
Sep. 23rd
HIBRITEN*
Sep. 30th @ Patton*
Oct. 7th HICKORY*
Oct. 14th FREEDOM*
Oct. 21st @ St. Stephens*
Oct. 28th F. T. FOARD*
Nov. 4th @ Watauga*

WATAUGA


Aug. 19th @ Alexander Central
Aug. 26th
ASHE COUNTY
Sep. 2nd
AVERY COUNTY
Sep. 9th
@ A.C. Reynolds (E)
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ St. Stephens*
Sep. 30th F.T. FOARD*
Oct. 7th @ Freedom*
Oct. 14th @ Hibriten*
Oct. 21st PATTON*
Oct. 28th @ Hickory*
Nov. 4th SOUTH CALDWELL*



3A

F.T. FOARD

Aug. 19th @ Maiden
Aug. 26th BANDYS
Sep. 2nd BUNKER HILL (E)
Sep. 9th @ West Lincoln
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd FREEDOM*
Sep. 30th @ Watauga*
Oct. 7th HIBRITEN*
Oct. 14th @ Patton*
Oct. 21st HICKORY*
Oct. 28th @ South Caldwell*
Nov. 4th ST. STEPHENS*

FREEDOM
Aug. 19th @ Shelby (E)
Aug. 26th DRAUGHN
Sep. 2nd @ East Burke
Sep. 9th T.C. ROBERSON
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd @ F.T. Foard*
Sep. 30th HICKORY*
Oct. 7th WATAUGA*
Oct. 14th @ South Caldwell*
Oct. 21st @ Hibriten*
Oct. 28th ST. STEPHENS*
Nov. 4th PATTON*

HIBRITEN

Aug. 19th EAST BURKE
Aug. 26th @ Maiden
Sep. 2nd WEST CALDWELL
Sep. 9th ASHE COUNTY (E)
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd @ South Caldwell*
Sep. 30th ST. STEPHENS*
Oct. 7th @ F.T. Foard*
Oct. 14th WATAUGA*
Oct. 21st FREEDOM*
Oct. 28th @ Patton*
Nov. 4th @ Hickory*

HICKORY

Aug. 19th @ Statesville
Aug. 26th SOUTH IREDELL
Sep. 2nd @ Newton-Conover
Sep. 9th HUNTER HUSS (E)
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd PATTON*
Sep. 30th @ Freedom*
Oct. 7th @ South Caldwell*
Oct. 14th ST. STEPHENS*
Oct. 21st @ F.T. Foard*
Oct. 28th WATAUGA*
Nov. 4th HIBRITEN*

PATTON

Aug. 19th @ Tuscola
Aug. 26th EAST BURKE
Sep. 2nd @ Draughn
Sep. 9th @ Wilkes Central
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd @ Hickory*
Sep. 30th SOUTH CALDWELL*
Oct. 7th @ St. Stephens*
Oct. 14th F. T. FOARD*
Oct. 21st @ Watauga*
Oct. 28th HIBRITEN*
Nov. 4th @ Freedom*

ST. STEPHENS

Aug. 19th WEST IREDELL (E)
Aug. 26th @ Bunker Hill
Sep. 2nd open
Sep. 9th MAIDEN
Sep. 16th @ Bandys
Sep. 23rd WATAUGA*
Sep. 30th @ Hibriten*
Oct. 7th PATTON*
Oct. 14th @ Hickory*
Oct. 21st SOUTH CALDWELL*
Oct. 28th @ Freedom*
Nov. 4th @ F.T. Foard*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
ALL METRO 4A

BEN SMITH

Aug. 19th @ Northwest Guilford
Aug. 26th
@ Lee County
Sep. 2nd
WESTERN GUILFORD
Sep. 9th
SOUTHERN GUILFORD
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Cummings
Sep. 30th
@ High Point Andrews
Oct. 7th @ Dudley*
Oct. 14th SOUTHEAST GUILFORD*
Oct. 21st PAGE*
Oct. 28th @ Southern Alamance*
Nov. 4th @ Grimsley*

DUDLEY

Aug. 19th CARVER
Aug. 26th
RAGSDALE
Sep. 2nd
@ Davie County
Sep. 9th
@ Hillside
Sep. 16th PINE FOREST
Sep. 23rd
@ Richmond County
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ Ben Smith*
Oct. 14th SOUTHERN ALAMANCE*
Oct. 21st @ Grimsley*
Oct. 28th @ Page*
Nov. 4th SE GUILFORD*


GRIMSLEY

Aug. 19th @ Ragsdale
Aug. 26th
@ Southern Guilford
Sep. 2nd
ATHENS DRIVE
Sep. 9th
HP CENTRAL
Sep. 16th
@ East Forsyth
Sep. 23rd NORTHWEST GUILFORD
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ Southern Alamance*
Oct. 14th PAGE*
Oct. 21st DUDLEY*
Oct. 28th @ Southeast Guilford*
Nov. 4th BEN SMITH*

PAGE

Aug. 19th DAVIE COUNTY
Aug. 26th
@ Northern Guilford
Sep. 2nd
@ High Point Central
Sep. 9th
RAGSDALE
Sep. 16th
REAGAN
Sep. 23rd
EAST FORSTYH
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ Southeast Guilford*
Oct. 14th GRIMSLEY*
Oct. 21st @ Ben Smith*
Oct. 28th DUDLEY*
Nov. 4th @ Southern Alamance*

SOUTHEAST GUILFORD

Aug. 19th WEST CHARLOTTE (E)
Aug. 26th
EASTERN GUILFORD
Sep. 2nd
SOUTHERN GUILFORD
Sep. 9th
@ Northwest Guilford
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Southwest Guilford
Sep. 30th @ Ragsdale
Oct. 7th PAGE*
Oct. 14th BEN SMITH*
Oct. 21st @ Southern Alamance*
Oct. 28th GRIMSLEY*
Nov. 4th @ Dudley*

SOUTHERN ALAMANCE

Aug. 19th @ Williams
Aug. 26th
WESTERN ALAMANCE
Sep. 2nd
@ Eastern Alamance
Sep. 9th
R.J. REYNOLDS
Sep. 16th
SOUTHWEST GUILFORD
Sep. 23rd
@ Graham
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th GRIMSLEY*
Oct. 14th @ Dudley*
Oct. 21st SE GUILFORD*
Oct. 28th @ Ben Smith*
Nov. 4th PAGE*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
CAP 8 4A

BROUGHTON

Aug. 19th APEX
Aug. 26th
CARY
Sep. 1st
@ Eastern Guilford
Sep. 9th
CARDINAL GIBBONS
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Wake Forest*
Sep. 30th LEESVILLE ROAD*
Oct. 7th @ Millbrook*
Oct. 14th SANDERSON*
Oct. 21st @ Wakefield*
Oct. 28th @ Enloe*
Nov. 4th HERITAGE*

ENLOE

Aug. 19th @ Bartlett Yancey (E)
Aug. 26th
open
Sep. 2nd
@ Rolesville
Sep. 9th
@ Knightdale
Sep. 16th
PERSON
Sep. 23rd MILLBROOK*
Sep. 30th @ Wakefield*
Oct. 7th HERITAGE*
Oct. 14th @ Leesville Road*
Oct. 21st SANDERSON*
Oct. 28th BROUGHTON*
Nov. 4th @ Wake Forest*

HERITAGE

Aug. 19th @ Green Hope
Aug. 26th
ROLESVILLE
Sep. 2nd
KNIGHTDALE
Sep. 9th
@ Jordan
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Leesville Road*
Sep. 30th
SANDERSON*
Oct. 7th @ Enloe*
Oct. 14th WAKE FOREST*
Oct. 21st @ Millbrook*
Oct. 28th WAKEFIELD*
Nov. 4th @ Broughton*

LEESVILLE ROAD

Aug. 19th JORDAN (E)
Aug. 26th
@ Panther Creek
Sep. 1st
J.H. ROSE
Sep. 9th
GARNER
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
HERITAGE*
Sep. 30th @ Broughton*
Oct. 7th @ Sanderson*
Oct. 14th ENLOE*
Oct. 21st @ Wake Forest*
Oct. 28th MILLBROOK*
Nov. 4th @ Wakefield*

MILLBROOK


Aug. 19th @ East Wake
Aug. 26th
@ Knightdale
Sep. 2nd
FUQUAY-VARINA
Sep. 9th
NORTHERN DURHAM
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Enloe*
Sep. 30th WAKE FOREST*
Oct. 7th BROUGHTON*
Oct. 14th @ Wakefield*
Oct. 21st HERITAGE*
Oct. 28th @ Leesville Road*
Nov. 4th SANDERSON*

SANDERSON


Aug. 19th @ Knightdale
Aug. 26th
@ Fuquay-Varina
Sep. 2nd
APEX
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
JORDAN
Sep. 23rd
WAKEFIELD*
Sep. 30th @ Heritage*
Oct. 7th LEESVILLE ROAD*
Oct. 14th @ Broughton*
Oct. 21st @ Enloe*
Oct. 28th WAKE FOREST*
Nov. 4th @ Millbrook*

WAKE FOREST

Aug. 19th @ Panther Creek
Aug. 26th
APEX
Sep. 2nd
@ Southeast Raleigh
Sep. 9th
ROLESVILLE
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
BROUGHTON*
Sep. 30th @ Millbrook*
Oct. 7th WAKEFIELD*
Oct. 14th @ Heritage*
Oct. 21th LEESVILLE ROAD*
Oct. 28th @ Sanderson*
Nov. 4th ENLOE*

WAKEFIELD

Aug. 19th @ Middle Creek
Aug. 26th
HOLLY SPRINGS
Sep. 2nd
open
Sep. 9th
@ Southern Durham
Sep. 16th
DURHAM RIVERSIDE
Sep. 23rd
@ Sanderson*
Sep. 30th ENLOE*
Oct. 7th @ Wake Forest*
Oct. 14th MILLBROOK*
Oct. 21st BROUGHTON*
Oct. 28th @ Heritage*
Nov. 4th LEESVILLE ROAD*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
CENTRAL PIEDMONT 4A

DAVIE COUNTY

Aug. 19th @ Page
Aug. 26th
WEST ROWAN
Sep. 2nd
DUDLEY
Sep. 9th
NORTH ROWAN (E)
Sep. 16th
@ Hopewell
Sep. 23rd
@ R.J. Reynolds*
Sep. 30th REAGAN*
Oct. 7th @ West Forsyth*
Oct. 14th NORTH DAVIDSON*
Oct. 21st open
Oct. 28th @ Mount Tabor*
Nov. 4th PARKLAND*

MOUNT TABOR

Aug. 19th @ East Forsyth
Aug. 26th
WINSTON-SALEM PREP
Sep. 2nd
CARVER
Sep. 9th
@ Glenn
Sep. 16th
NORTH FORSYTH
Sep. 23rd
@ Reagan*
Sep. 30th
NORTH DAVIDSON*
Oct. 7th @ R.J. Reynolds*
Oct. 14th WEST FORSYTH*
Oct. 21st @ Parkland*
Oct. 28th DAVIE COUNTY*
Nov. 4th open

NORTH DAVIDSON

Aug. 19th @ High Point Central
Aug. 26th
LEDFORD
Sep. 2nd
ASHEBORO
Sep. 9th
@ Lexington
Sep. 16th
@ Charlotte Christian (E)
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th @ Mount Tabor*
Oct. 7th REAGAN*
Oct. 14th @ Davie County*
Oct. 21st R.J. REYNOLDS*
Oct. 28th @ Parkland*
Nov. 4th WEST FORSYTH*

PARKLAND

Aug. 19th @ Northeast Guilford
Aug. 26th
@ Carver
Sep. 2nd
WINSTON-SALEP PREP
Sep. 9th
WALKERTOWN
Sep. 16th
@ Ashbrook
Sep. 23rd
@ West Forsyth*
Sep. 30th
R.J. REYNOLDS*
Oct. 7th open
Oct. 14th @ Reagan*
Oct. 21st MOUNT TABOR*
Oct. 28th NORTH DAVIDSON*
Nov. 4th@ Davie County*

REAGAN

Aug. 19th SOUTH IREDELL (E)
Aug. 26th
GLENN
Sep. 2nd
@ North Forsyth
Sep. 9th
EAST FORSYTH
Sep. 16th
@ Page
Sep. 23rd
MOUNT TABOR*
Sep. 30th
@ Davie County*
Oct. 7th @ North Davidson*
Oct. 14th PARKLAND*
Oct. 21st WEST FORSYTH*
Oct. 28th open
Nov. 4th @ R.J. Reynolds*


R.J. REYNOLDS

Aug. 19th SOUTHWEST GUILFORD
Aug. 26th
EAST FORSYTH
Sep. 2nd
@ Walkertown
Sep. 9th
@ Southern Alamance
Sep. 16th
GLENN
Sep. 23rd
DAVIE COUNTY*
Sep. 30th @ Parkland*
Oct. 7th MOUNT TABOR*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st @ North Davidson*
Oct. 28th @ West Forsyth*
Nov. 4th REAGAN*

WEST FORSYTH


Aug. 19th A.C. REYNOLDS (E)
Aug. 26th
WALKERTOWN
Sep. 2nd
EAST FORSYTH
Sep. 9th
@ Statesville
Sep. 16th
HP CENTRAL
Sep. 23rd
PARKLAND*
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th DAVIE COUNTY*
Oct. 14th @ Mount Tabor*
Oct. 20th @ Reagan*
Oct. 28th R.J. REYNOLDS*
Nov. 4th @ North Davidson*

 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
GREATER NEUSE RIVER 4A

CLAYTON

Aug. 19th @ Cleveland (E)
Aug. 26th
CORINTH HOLDERS
Sep. 1st
SOUTH JOHNSTON
Sep. 9th @ Smithfield-Selma
Sep. 16th
@ East Wake*
Sep. 23rd
HARNETT CENTRAL*
Sep. 30th
KNIGHTDALE*
Oct. 7th @ Garner*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st WEST JOHNSTON*
Oct. 28th @ Rolesville*
Nov. 4th SE RALEIGH*


EAST WAKE

Aug. 19th MILLBROOK (E)
Aug. 26th
@ Fike
Sep. 2nd
@ Cary
Sep. 9th
CORINTH HOLDERS
Sep. 16th
CLAYTON*
Sep. 23rd
@ Garner*
Sep. 30th
WEST JOHNSTON*
Oct. 7th @ Rolesville*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st SOUTHEAST RALEIGH*
Oct. 28th KNIGHTDALE*
Nov. 4th @ Harnett Central*


GARNER

Aug. 19th @ Cary
Aug. 26th
CLEVELAND
Sep. 2nd
@ Middle Creek
Sep. 9th
@ Leesville Road
Sep. 16th
@ Southeast Raleigh*
Sep. 23rd
EAST WAKE*
Sep. 30th
@ Harnett Central*
Oct. 7th CLAYTON*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st KNIGHTDALE*
Oct. 28th @ West Johnston*
Nov. 4th ROLESVILLE*

HARNETT CENTRAL


Aug. 19th FUQUAY-VARINA
Aug. 26th
@ Western Harnett
Sep. 2nd
@ Triton
Sep. 9th
OVERHILLS
Sep. 16th
KNIGHTDALE*
Sep. 23rd
@ Clayton*
Sep. 30th
GARNER*
Oct. 7th @ West Johnston*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st ROLESVILLE*
Oct. 28th @ Southeast Raleigh*
Nov. 4th EAST WAKE*

KNIGHTDALE


Aug. 19th SANDERSON
Aug. 26th
MILLBROOK
Sep. 2nd
@ Heritage
Sep. 9th
ENLOE
Sep. 16th
@ Harnett Central*
Sep. 23rd
ROLESVILLE*
Sep. 30th @ Clayton*
Oct. 7th SE RALEIGH*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st @ Garner*
Oct. 28th @ East Wake*
Nov. 4th WEST JOHNSTON*

ROLESVILLE

Aug. 19th TERRY SANFORD (E)
Aug. 26th
@ Heritage
Sep. 1st
ENLOE
Sep. 9th
@ Wake Forest
Sep. 16th
WEST JOHNSTON*
Sep. 23rd
@ Knightdale*
Sep. 30th @ Southeast Raleigh*
Oct. 7th EAST WAKE*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st @ Harnett Central*
Oct. 28th CLAYTON*
Nov. 4th @ Garner*


SOUTHEAST RALEIGH

Aug. 19th D.H. CONLEY (E)
Aug. 26th
SOUTH BRUNSWICK
Sep. 2nd
WAKE FOREST
Sep. 9th
@ Chapel Hill
Sep. 16th
GARNER*
Sep. 23rd
@ West Johnston*
Sep. 30th ROLESVILLE*
Oct. 7th @ Knightdale*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st @ East Wake*
Oct. 28th HARNETT CENTRAL*
Nov. 4th @ Clayton*

WEST JOHNSTON


Aug. 19th SMITHFIELD-SELMA (E)
Aug. 26th
@ South Johnston
Sep. 2nd
open
Sep. 9th
@ Cleveland
Sep. 16th
@ Rolesville*
Sep. 23rd
SOUTHEAST RALEIGH*
Sep. 30th @ East Wake*
Oct. 7th HARNETT CENTRAL*
Oct. 14th APEX FRIENDSHIP*
Oct. 21st @ Clayton*
Oct. 28th GARNER*
Nov. 4th @ Knightdale*

 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
MECKA 4A

A.L. BROWN

Aug. 18th @ Concord
Aug. 26th SOUTH ROWAN
Sep. 2nd
NORTHWEST CABARRUS
Sep. 9th
@ Mooresville
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd
NORTH MECK*
Sep. 30th
VANCE*
Oct. 7th @ J.M. Robinson
Oct. 14th @ Hough*
Oct. 21st MALLARD CREEK*
Oct. 28th @ West Charlotte*
Nov. 4th @ Hopewell*

HOPEWELL

Aug. 19th @ Garinger
Aug. 26th
@ Lake Norman
Sep. 2nd
MOORESVILLE
Sep. 9th
OLYMPIC
Sep. 16th
DAVIE COUNTY
Sep. 23rd
HOUGH*
Sep. 30th @ Mallard Creek*
Oct. 7th @ North Meck*
Oct. 14th WEST CHARLOTTE*
Oct. 21st open
Oct. 28th @ Vance*
Nov. 4th A.L. BROWN*

HOUGH

Aug. 19th HARDING (E)
Aug. 26th
@ Mooresville
Sep. 2nd
LAKE NORMAN
Sep. 9th
@ Ardrey Kell
Sep. 16th
BUTLER
Sep. 23rd
@ Hopewell*
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th MALLARD CREEK*
Oct. 14th A.L. BROWN*
Oct. 21st @ West Charlotte*
Oct. 28th NORTH MECK*
Nov. 4th @ Vance*

MALLARD CREEK

Aug. 19th @ Dillon SC
Aug. 26th
@ Butler
Sep. 2nd
BYRNES SC
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 15th
@ South Pointe SC
Sep. 23rd
WEST CHARLOTTE*
Sep. 30th
HOPEWELL*
Oct. 7th @ Hough*
Oct. 14th VANCE*
Oct. 21st @ A.L. Brown*
Oct. 28th open
Nov. 4th @ North Mecklenburg*

NORTH MECK

Aug. 19th LAKE NORMAN (E)
Aug. 26th
COX MILL
Sep. 2nd
EAST MECKLENBURG
Sep. 9th COMMUNITY SCH DAVIDSON
Sep. 16th
@ Rocky River
Sep. 23rd
@ A.L. Brown*
Sep. 30th @ West Charlotte*
Oct. 7th HOPEWELL*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st VANCE*
Oct. 28th @ Hough*
Nov. 4th MALLARD CREEK*

VANCE

Aug. 19th @ West Mecklenburg (E)
Aug. 26th
PROVIDENCE
Sep. 2nd
GEORGE WASHINGTON VA
Sep. 10th
@ James Island SC
Sep. 16th
@ Independence
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th @ A.L. Brown*
Oct. 7th WEST CHARLOTTE*
Oct. 14th @ Mallard Creek*
Oct. 21st @ North Mecklenburg*
Oct. 28th HOPEWELL*
Nov. 4th HOUGH*

WEST CHARLOTTE

Aug. 19th @ Southeast Guilford
Aug. 26th
WEST MECK
Sep. 2nd
@ Harding
Sep. 9th
@ Gaffney SC
Sep. 16th
BERRY ACADEMY
Sep. 23rd
@ Mallard Creek*
Sep. 30th NORTH MECK*
Oct. 7th @ Vance*
Oct. 14th @ Hopewell*
Oct. 21st HOUGH*
Oct. 28th A.L. BROWN*
Nov. 4th open
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
MID-SOUTH ATHLETIC 4A

CAPE FEAR

Aug. 19th TRITON
Aug. 26th
@ Westover
Sep. 2nd
GRAYS CREEK
Sep. 9th
@ Terry Sanford
Sep. 16th
SOUTH JOHNSTON
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th @ Overhills
Oct. 7th SEVENTY-FIRST*
Oct. 14th @ Pine Forest*
Oct. 21st E.E. SMITH*
Oct. 28th @ Jack Britt*
Nov. 4th SOUTH VIEW*

E.E. SMITH

Aug. 19th @ Southern Durham
Aug. 26th
@ Terry Sanford
Sep. 2nd
WESTOVER
Sep. 9th
DOUGLAS BYRD
Sep. 16th
@ Hoke County
Sep. 23rd
PINE FOREST*
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ Jack Britt*
Oct. 14th SOUTH VIEW*
Oct. 21st @ Cape Fear*
Oct. 28th OVERHILLS*
Nov. 4th @ Seventy-First*

JACK BRITT

Aug. 19th @ Douglas Byrd (E)
Aug. 26th
@ Hoke County
Sep. 2nd TERRY SANFORD
Sep. 9th
SCOTLAND COUNTY
Sep. 16th
@ Purnell Swett
Sep. 23rd
SEVENTY-FIRST*
Sep. 30th
@ Pine Forest*
Oct. 7th E.E. SMITH*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st @ South View*
Oct. 28th CAPE FEAR*
Nov. 4th @ Overhills*

OVERHILLS

Aug. 19th @ Pinecrest
Aug. 26th
TRITON
Sep. 2nd
@ Western Harnett
Sep. 9th
HARNETT CENTRAL
Sep. 16th
LUMBERTON
Sep. 23rd
@ South View*
Sep. 30th CAPE FEAR*
Oct. 7tho pen
Oct. 14th @ Seventy-First*
Oct. 21st PINE FOREST*
Oct. 28th @ E.E. Smith*
Nov. 4th JACK BRITT*

PINE FOREST

Aug. 19th PURNELL SWETT
Aug. 26th
@ Lumberton
Sep. 2nd
HOGGARD
Sep. 9th
GRAYS CREEK (E)
Sep. 16th
@ Dudley
Sep. 23rd @ E.E. Smith*
Sep. 30th JACK BRITT*
Oct. 7th @ South View*
Oct. 14th CAPE FEAR*
Oct. 21st @ Overhills*
Oct. 28th SEVENTY-FIRST*
Nov. 4th open

SEVENTY FIRST

Aug. 19th NORTHERN DURHAM
Aug. 26th
@ Hoggard
Sep. 2nd
HOKE COUNTY
Sep. 9th
@ Lumberton
Sep. 16th
@ Douglas Byrd
Sep. 23rd
@ Jack Britt*
Sep. 30th SOUTH VIEW*
Oct. 7th @ Cape Fear*
Oct. 14th OVERHILLS*
Oct. 21st open
Oct. 28th @ Pine Forest*
Nov. 4th E.E. SMITH*

SOUTH VIEW

Aug. 19th SCOTLAND COUNTY
Aug. 26th
@ Grays Creek
Sep. 2nd
LUMBERTON
Sep. 9th
HOKE COUNTY
Sep. 16th
@ Richmond County
Sep. 23rd OVERHILLS*
Sep. 30th
@ Seventy-First*
Oct. 7th PINE FOREST*
Oct. 14th @ E.E. Smith*
Oct. 21st JACK BRITT*
Oct. 28th open
Nov. 4th@ Cape Fear*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
PAC-6 4A

CARDINAL GIBBONS

Aug. 19th
@ Athens Drive (E)
Aug. 26th
SOUTHERN DURHAM
Sep. 2nd GREEN HOPE
Sep. 9th
@ Broughton
Sep. 16th
CEDAR RIDGE
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th
@ Durham Riverside*
Oct. 7th HILLSIDE*
Oct. 14th @ Jordan*
Oct. 21st PERSON*
Oct. 28th @ East Chapel Hill*
Nov. 4th NORTHERN DURHAM*

EAST CHAPEL HILL

Aug. 19th NORTHERN VANCE (E)
Aug. 26th
CARRBORO
Sep. 2nd
@ Cedar Ridge
Sep. 9th
BARTLETT YANCEY
Sep. 16th
@ Chapel Hill
Sep. 23rd
HILLSIDE*
Sep. 30th @ Jordan*
Oct. 7th PERSON*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st @ Northern Durham*
Oct. 28th CARDINAL GIBBONS*
Nov. 4th @ Durham Riverside*

HILLSIDE

Aug. 19th NEW BERN
Aug. 26th
open
Sep. 2nd
SOUTHERN DURHAM
Sep. 9th
DUDLEY
Sep. 16th
@ Halifax VA
Sep. 23rd
@ East Chapel Hill*
Sep. 30th N. DURHAM*
Oct. 7th @ Cardinal Gibbons*
Oct. 14th DURHAM RIVERSIDE*
Oct. 21st open
Oct. 28th @ Jordan*
Nov. 4th PERSON*

JORDAN

Aug. 19th @ Leesville Road
Aug. 26th
@ Green Hope
Sep. 2nd
PANTHER CREEK
Sep. 9th
HERITAGE
Sep. 16th
@ Sanderson
Sep. 23rd
@ Person*
Sep. 30th EAST CHAPEL HILL*
Oct. 7th @ Northern Durham*
Oct. 14th CARDINAL GIBBONS*
Oct. 21st @ Durham Riverside*
Oct. 28th HILLSIDE*
Nov. 4th open

NORTHERN DURHAM

Aug. 19th @ Seventy-First
Aug. 26th
ORANGE
Sep. 2nd HOLLY SPRINGS
Sep. 9th
@ Millbrook
Sep. 16th
@ Southern Durham
Sep. 23rd
DURHAM RIVERSIDE*
Sep. 30th
@ Hillside*
Oct. 7th JORDAN*
Oct. 14th @ Person*
Oct. 21st EAST CHAPEL HILL*
Oct. 28th open
Nov. 4th @ Cardinal Gibbons*


PERSON

Aug. 19th ORANGE
Aug. 26th
GRANVILLE CENTRAL
Sep. 2nd
@ Bartlett Yancey
Sep. 9th
HALIFAX COUNTY VA
Sep. 16th
@ Enloe
Sep. 23rd
JORDAN*
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ East Chapel Hill*
Oct. 14th NORTHERN DURHAM*
Oct. 21st @ Cardinal Gibbons*
Oct. 28th DURHAM RIVERSIDE*
Nov. 4th @ Hillside*

RIVERSIDE-MARTIN


Aug. 19th CHAPEL HILL
Aug. 26th
PINECREST
Sep. 2nd
@ Orange
Sep. 9th
@ Cedar Ridge
Sep. 16th
@ Wakefield
Sep. 23rd
@ Northern Durham*
Sep. 30th CARDINAL GIBBONS*
Oct. 7th open
Oct. 14th @ Hillside*
Oct. 21st JORDAN*
Oct. 28th @ Person*
Nov. 4th EAST CHAPEL HILL*

 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
PIEDMONT TRIAD 4A

EAST FORSYTH

Aug. 19th MOUNT TABOR (E)
Aug. 26th
@ R.J. Reynolds
Sep. 2nd
@ West Forsyth
Sep. 9th
@ Reagan
Sep. 16th
GRIMSLEY
Sep. 23rd
@ Page
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th HP CENTRAL*
Oct. 14th @ Glenn*
Oct. 21st SW GUILFORD*
Oct. 28th @ Ragsdale*
Nov. 4thNW GUILFORD*


GLENN

Aug. 19th NORTH FORSYTH
Aug. 26th
@ Reagan
Sep. 2nd
@ Atkins
Sep. 9th
MOUNT TABOR
Sep. 16th
@ R.J. Reynolds
Sep. 23rd
@ Scotland County
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ Southwest Guilford*
Oct. 14th EAST FORSYTH*
Oct. 21st @ Northwest Guilford*
Oct. 28th HP CENTRAL*
Nov. 4th @ Ragsdale*

HIGH POINT CENTRAL

Aug. 19th NORTH DAVIDSON
Aug. 26th
@ Northeast Guilford
Sep. 2nd
PAGE
Sep. 9th
@ Grimsley
Sep. 16th
@ West Forsyth
Sep. 23rd
HP ANDREWS
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ East Forsyth*
Oct. 14th NW GUILFORD*
Oct. 21st RAGSDALE*
Oct. 28th @ Glenn*
Nov. 4th SW GUILFORD*

NORTHWEST GUILFORD

Aug. 19th BEN SMITH
Aug. 26th
@ Western Guilford
Sep. 2nd
NORTHERN GUILFORD
Sep. 9th SOUTHEAST GUILFORD
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Grimsley
Sep. 30th
REIDSVILLE (E)
Oct. 7th RAGSDALE*
Oct. 14th @ High Point Central*
Oct. 21st GLENN*
Oct. 28th @ Southwest Guilford*
Nov. 4th
@ East Forsyth*

RAGSDALE

Aug. 19th GRIMSLEY
Aug. 26th
@ Dudley
Sep. 2nd
NORTHEAST GUILFORD
Sep. 9th
@ Page
Sep. 16th @ Southern Guilford (E)
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th
SE GUILFORD
Oct. 7th @ Northwest Guilford*
Oct. 14th SW GUILFORD*
Oct. 21st @ High Point Central*
Oct. 28th EAST FORSYTH*
Nov. 4th GLENN*

SW GUILFORD

Aug. 19th @ R.J. Reynolds
Aug. 26th
HP ANDREWS
Sep. 2nd
@ Ledford
Sep. 9th
@ Western Guilford
Sep. 16th
@ Southern Alamance
Sep. 23rd
SOUTHEAST GUILFORD
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th GLENN*
Oct. 14th @ Ragsdale*
Oct. 21st @ East Forsyth*
Oct. 28th NW GUILFORD*
Nov. 4th @ High Point Central*

 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
SOUTHEASTERN 4A

HOKE COUNTY

Aug. 19th @ New Hanover
Aug. 26th
JACK BRITT
Sep. 2nd
@ Seventy-First
Sep. 9th
@ South View
Sep. 16th
E.E. SMITH
Sep. 23rd open
Sep. 30th
ROCKY MOUNT*
Oct. 7th @ Richmond County*
Oct. 14th @ Lumberton*
Oct. 21st SCOTLAND*
Oct. 28th PURNELL SWETT*
Nov. 4th @ Pinecrest*

LUMBERTON

Aug. 19th
HUNT (E)
Aug. 26th
PINE FOREST
Sep. 2nd
@ South View
Sep. 9th
SEVENTY-FIRST
Sep. 16th
@ Overhills
Sep. 23rd
@ Triton
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ Pinecrest*
Oct. 14th HOKE COUNTY*
Oct. 21st RICHMOND COUNTY*
Oct. 28th @ Scotland County*
Nov. 4th PURNELL SWETT*

PINECREST

Aug. 19th OVERHILLS
Aug. 26th
@ Durham Riverside
Sep. 2nd
Weddington @ Monroe
Sep. 9th @ Woodberry Forest VA
Sep. 16th
SOUTHERN LEE
Sep. 23rd
WORD OF GOD
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th LUMBERTON*
Oct. 14th SCOTLAND COUNTY*
Oct. 21st @ Purnell Swett*
Oct. 28th @ Richmond County*
Nov. 4th HOKE COUNTY*

PURNELL SWETT

Aug. 19th @ Pine Forest
Aug. 26th
RED SPRINGS
Sep. 2nd
SOUTH ROBESON
Sep. 9th
@ Westover
Sep. 16th
JACK BRITT
Sep. 23rd
@ New Hanover
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ Scotland County*
Oct. 14th RICHMOND CO*
Oct. 21st PINECREST*
Oct. 28th @ Hoke County*
Nov. 4th @ Lumberton*

RICHMOND COUNTY

Aug. 19th @ Rocky River
Aug. 26th
ANSON COUNTY
Sep. 2nd
@ Douglas Byrd
Sep. 9th
@ Butler
Sep. 16th
SOUTH VIEW
Sep. 23rd
DUDLEY
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th HOKE COUNTY*
Oct. 14th @ Purnell Swett*
Oct. 21st @ Lumberton*
Oct. 28th PINECREST*
Nov. 4th SCOTLAND COUNTY*

SCOTLAND COUNTY

Aug. 19th @ South View
Aug. 26th
INDEPENDENCE
Sep. 2nd
MARLBORO COUNTY SC
Sep. 9th
@ Jack Britt
Sep. 16th
NEW HANOVER
Sep. 23rd
GLENN
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th PURNELL SWETT*
Oct. 14th @ Pinecrest*
Oct. 21st @ Hoke County*
Oct. 28th LUMBERTON*
Nov. 4th @ Richmond County*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
SOUTHERN MECK 8 4A

ARDREY KELL

Aug. 19th WEDDINGTON
Aug. 26th
@ Myers Park
Sep. 2nd
@ Marvin Ridge
Sep. 9th
HOUGH
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
WEST MECKLENBURG*
Sep. 30th
@ Olympic*
Oct. 7th HARDING*
Oct. 14th @ Providence*
Oct. 21st BERRY ACADEMY*
Oct. 28th @ Charlotte Catholic*
Nov. 4th SOUTH MECK*

BERRY ACADEMY

Aug. 19th EAST MECKLENBURG
Aug. 26th
ROCKY RIVER
Sep. 2nd
open
Sep. 9th
@ Cuthbertson
Sep. 16th
@ West Charlotte
Sep. 23rd
CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC*
Sep. 30th @ South Mecklenburg*
Oct. 7th @ Providence*
Oct. 14th HARDING*
Oct. 21st @ Ardrey-Kell*
Oct. 28th @ West Mecklenburg*
Nov. 4th OLYMPIC*

CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC

Aug. 20th Charlotte Christian @ Mem Stadium
Aug. 26th
PROVIDENCE DAY (E)
Sep. 2nd
CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY
Sep. 9th
@ Rocky River
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd
@ Berry Academy*
Sep. 30th
HARDING*
Oct. 7th @ Olympic*
Oct. 14th SOUTH MECKLENBURG*
Oct. 21st @ West Mecklenburg*
Oct. 28th ARDREY KELL*
Nov. 4th @ Providence*


HARDING

Aug. 19th @ Hough (E)
Aug. 26th
GARINGER
Sep. 2nd
WEST CHARLOTTE
Sep. 9th
@ East Mecklenburg
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
SOUTH MECKLENBURG*
Sep. 30th
@ Charlotte Catholic*
Oct. 7th @ Ardrey Kell*
Oct. 14th @ Berry Academy*
Oct. 21st PROVIDENCE*
Oct. 28th @ Olympic*
Nov. 4th @ West Mecklenburg*

OLYMPIC


Aug. 19th @ Butler (E)
Aug. 26th
open
Sep. 2nd
@ Independence
Sep. 9th
@ Hopewell
Sep. 16th
PORTER RIDGE
Sep. 23rd
@ Providence*
Sep. 30th ARDREY KELL*
Oct. 7th CHAR. CATHOLIC*
Oct. 14th WEST MECK*
Oct. 21st @ South Mecklenburg*
Oct. 28th HARDING*
Nov. 4th @ Berry Academy*

PROVIDENCE


Aug. 20th Latin at Memorial Stad 2:00
Aug. 26th
@ Vance
Sep. 2nd
MYERS PARK
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
@ East Mecklenburg
Sep. 23rd
OLYMPIC*
Sep. 30th
@ West Mecklenburg*
Oct. 7th BERRY ACADEMY*
Oct. 14th ARDREY-KELL*
Oct. 21st @ Harding*
Oct. 28th @ South Mecklenburg*
Nov. 4th CHAR. CATHOLIC*

SOUTH MECK


Aug. 19th MARVIN RIDGE
Aug. 26th
EAST MECKLENBURG (E)
Sep. 2nd
@ Northwestern SC
Sep. 9th
@ Myers Park
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Harding*
Sep. 30th BERRY ACADEMY*
Oct. 7th WEST MECK*
Oct. 14th @ Charlotte Catholic*
Oct. 21st OLYMPIC*
Oct. 28th PROVIDENCE*
Nov. 4th @ Ardrey Kell*

WEST MECK


Aug. 19th VANCE
Aug. 26th
@ West Charlotte
Sep. 2nd
@ Garinger
Sep. 9th
INDEPENDENCE
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd @ Ardrey Kell*
Sep. 30th PROVIDENCE*
Oct. 7th @ South Mecklenburg*
Oct. 14th @ Olympic*
Oct. 21st CHAR CATHOLIC*
Oct. 28th BERRY ACADEMY*
Nov. 4th HARDING*

 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
SOUTHWESTERN 4A

BUTLER

Aug. 19th OLYMPIC
Aug. 26th
MALLARD CREEK
Sep. 2nd
@ Western Alamance
Sep. 9th
RICHMOND COUNTY
Sep. 16th
@ Hough
Sep. 23rd
@ Garinger*
Sep. 30th
EAST MECK*
Oct. 7th @ Myers Park*
Oct. 14th ROCKY RIVER*
Oct. 21st @ Porter Ridge*
Oct. 28th open
Nov. 4th INDEPENDENCE*

EAST MECK

Aug. 19th Berry Academy
Aug. 26th
@ South Mecklenburg
Sep. 2nd
@ North Mecklenburg
Sep. 9th
HARDING
Sep. 16th
PROVIDENCE
Sep. 23rd
INDEPENDENCE*
Sep. 30th
@ Butler*
Oct. 7th @ Rocky River*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st GARINGER*
Oct. 28th @ Porter Ridge*
Nov. 4th MYERS PARK*

GARINGER

Aug. 19th HOPEWELL
Aug. 26th
@ Harding
Sep. 2nd
WEST MECKLENBURG
Sep. 9th
@ Ashbrook
Sep. 16th
MARVIN RIDGE
Sep. 23rd
BUTLER*
Sep. 30th ROCKY RIVER*
Oct. 7th @ Porter Ridge*
Oct. 14th INDEPENDENCE*
Oct. 21st @ East Mecklenburg*
Oct. 28th @ Myers Park*
Nov. 4th open

INDEPENDENCE

Aug. 19th @ Dutch Fork SC
Aug. 26th
@ Scotland County
Sep. 2nd
OLYMPIC
Sep. 9th
@ West Mecklenburg
Sep. 16th
VANCE
Sep. 23rd
@ East Mecklenburg*
Sep. 30t PORTER RIDGE*
Oct. 7th open
Oct. 14th @ Garinger*
Oct. 21st MYERS PARK*
Oct. 28th ROCKY RIVER*
Nov. 4th @ Butler*

MYERS PARK

Aug. 20th vs Char Country Day (Mem Stad)
Aug. 26th
ARDREY KELL
Sep. 2nd
@ Providence
Sep. 9th
SOUTH MECKLENBURG
Sep. 16th
@ Sun Valley
Sep. 23rd
@ Rocky River*
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th BUTLER*
Oct. 14th PORTER RIDGE*
Oct. 21st @ Independence*
Oct. 28th GARINGER*
Nov. 4th @ East Mecklenburg*

PORTER RIDGE

Aug. 19th
open
Aug. 26th
PIEDMONT
Sep. 3rd
Hunter Huss (Monroe HS – noon)
Sep. 9th
SUN VALLEY
Sep. 16th
@ Olympic
Sep. 23rd
@ Marvin Ridge
Sep. 30th @ Independence*
Oct. 7th GARINGER*
Oct. 14th @ Myers Park*
Oct. 21st BUTLER*
Oct. 28th EAST MECK*
Nov. 4th @ Rocky River*

ROCKY RIVER

Aug. 19th RICHMOND COUNTY
Aug. 26th
@ Berry Academy
Sep. 2nd
@ Sun Valley
Sep. 9th
CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC
Sep. 16th
NORTH MECK
Sep. 23rd
MYERS PARK*
Sep. 30th @ Garinger*
Oct. 7th EAST MECK*
Oct. 14th @ Butler*
Oct. 21st open
Oct. 28th @ Independence*
Nov. 4th PORTER RIDGE*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,308
2,343
113
SOUTHWEST WAKE 4A

APEX

Aug. 19th @ Broughton
Aug. 26th
@ Wake Forest
Sep. 2nd
@ Sanderson
Sep. 9th
ATHENS DRIVE*
Sep. 16th
@ Cary*
Sep. 23rd
HOLLY SPRINGS*
Sep. 30th @ Apex Friendship*
Oct. 7th FUQUAY-VARINA*
Oct. 14th @ Green Hope*
Oct. 21st @ Panther Creek*
Oct. 28th open
Nov. 4th MIDDLE CREEK*

APEX FRIENDSHIP

Aug. 19th NE CAROLINA PREP
Aug. 26th open
Sep. 2nd
CLEVELAND
Sep. 9th
@ Fuquay-Varina*
Sep. 16th
GREEN HOPE*
Sep. 23rd
@ Panther Creek*
Sep. 30th
APEX*
Oct. 7th @ Cary*
Oct. 14th @ West Johnston*
Oct. 21st MIDDLE CREEK*
Oct. 28th ATHENS DRIVE*
Nov. 4th @ Holly Springs*

ATHENS DRIVE

Aug. 19th CARDINAL GIBBONS (E)
Aug. 26th
@ George Washington VA
Sep. 2nd
@ Grimsley
Sep. 9th
@ Apex*
Sep. 16th
FUQUAY-VARINA*
Sep. 23rd
@ Middle Creek*
Sep. 30th PANTHER CREEK*
Oct. 7th open
Oct. 14th CARY*
Oct. 21st HOLLY SPRINGS*
Oct. 28th @ Apex Friendship*
Nov. 4th @ Green Hope*

CARY

Aug. 19th GARNER
Aug. 26th
@ Broughton
Sep. 2nd
EAST WAKE
Sep. 9th
@ Panther Creek*
Sep. 16th
APEX*
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th MIDDLE CREEK*
Oct. 7th APEX FRIENDSHIP*
Oct. 14th @ Athens Drive*
Oct. 21st GREEN HOPE*
Oct. 28th @ Holly Springs*
Nov. 4th @ Fuquay-Varina*

FUQUAY VARINA

Aug. 19th @ Harnett Central (E)
Aug. 26th
SANDERSON
Sep. 2nd
@ Millbrook
Sep. 9th
APEX FRIENDSHIP*
Sep. 16th
@ Athens Drive*
Sep. 23rd
GREEN HOPE*
Sep. 30th @ Holly Springs*
Oct. 7th @ Apex*
Oct. 13th @ Middle Creek*
Oct. 21st open
Oct. 28th PANTHER CREEK*
Nov. 4th CARY*

GREEN HOPE

Aug. 19th HERITAGE
Aug. 26th
JORDAN
Sep. 2nd
@ Cardinal Gibbons
Sep. 9th
HOLLY SPRINGS*
Sep. 16th
@ Apex Friendship*
Sep. 23rd
@ Fuquay-Varina*
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ Panther Creek*
Oct. 14th APEX*
Oct. 21st @ Cary*
Oct. 28th MIDDLE CREEK*
Nov. 4th ATHENS DRIVE*

HOLLY SPRINGS

Aug. 19th HOGGARD
Aug. 26th
@ Wakefield
Sep. 2nd
@ Northern Durham
Sep. 9th
@ Green Hope*
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Apex*
Sep. 30th
FUQUAY-VARINA*
Oct. 7th @ Middle Creek*
Oct. 14th PANTHER CREEK*
Oct. 21st @ Athens Drive*
Oct. 28th CARY*
Nov. 4th APEX FRIENDSHIP*

MIDDLE CREEK

Aug. 19th WAKEFIELD
Aug. 26th
@ Rocky Mount
Sep. 2nd
GARNER
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
PANTHER CREEK*
Sep. 23rd
ATHENS DRIVE*
Sep. 30th @ Cary*
Oct. 7th HOLLY SPRINGS*
Oct. 13th FUQUAY-VARINA*
Oct. 21st @ Apex Friendship*
Oct. 28th @ Green Hope*
Nov. 4th @ Apex*

PANTHER CREEK

Aug. 19th WAKE FOREST (E)
Aug. 26th
LEESVILLE ROAD
Sep. 2nd
@ Jordan
Sep. 9th
CARY*
Sep. 16th
@ Middle Creek*
Sep. 23rd
APEX FRIENDSHIP*
Sep. 30th @ Athens Drive*
Oct. 7th GREEN HOPE*
Oct. 14th @ Holly Springs*
Oct. 21st APEX*
Oct. 28th @ Fuquay-Varina*
Nov. 4th open
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Latest posts