Rocky River (1-2) at (1) Charlotte Catholic (2-0) – Charlotte Catholic by 22
South Pointe (SC) (3-0) at (2) Vance (3-0) – Vance by 3
Garinger (0-3) at (3) Mallard Creek (2-1) – Mallard Creek by 45
Woodberry Forest (VA) (1-0) at (4) Pinecrest (3-0) – Woodberry Forest by 5
(5) Wake Forest (3-0) at Rolesville (2-1) – Wake Forest by 27
(6) Butler (2-1) at (13) Richmond (3-0) – Butler by 4
Hillside (1-1) at (7) Dudley (3-0) – Dudley by 9
(15) Jack Britt (3-0) at (8) Scotland (3-0) – Scotland by 14
(9) Page (3-0) at Ragsdale (1-2) – Page by 12
(20) Reagan (3-0) at (10) East Forsyth (3-0) – East Forsyth by 8
(16) Ardrey Kell (2-1) at (11) Hough (3-0) – Ardrey Kell by 3
West Johnston (1-2) at (12) Middle Creek (3-0) – Middle Creek by 10
Lumberton (1-2) at (14) Seventy-First (3-0) – Seventy-First by 14
Mooresville (2-1) at (17) A.L. Brown (3-0) – A.L. Brown by 6
(18) Fuquay-Varina (3-0) at Cleveland (3A)(2-1) – Fuquay-Varina by 2
(19) Rose (2-0) at Havelock (3A)(3-0) – Havelock by 20
Lexington (2A)(3-0) at (21) North Davidson (3-0) – North Davidson by 22
(23) Myers Park (2-1) at (22) South Mecklenburg (3-0) – South Mecklenburg by 6
Northwest Guilford (2-1) at (24) Southeast Guilford (3-0) – Northwest Guilford by 10
(25) Millbrook (2-1) at Northern Durham (0-3) - Millbrook by 26
South Pointe (SC) (3-0) at (2) Vance (3-0) – Vance by 3
Garinger (0-3) at (3) Mallard Creek (2-1) – Mallard Creek by 45
Woodberry Forest (VA) (1-0) at (4) Pinecrest (3-0) – Woodberry Forest by 5
(5) Wake Forest (3-0) at Rolesville (2-1) – Wake Forest by 27
(6) Butler (2-1) at (13) Richmond (3-0) – Butler by 4
Hillside (1-1) at (7) Dudley (3-0) – Dudley by 9
(15) Jack Britt (3-0) at (8) Scotland (3-0) – Scotland by 14
(9) Page (3-0) at Ragsdale (1-2) – Page by 12
(20) Reagan (3-0) at (10) East Forsyth (3-0) – East Forsyth by 8
(16) Ardrey Kell (2-1) at (11) Hough (3-0) – Ardrey Kell by 3
West Johnston (1-2) at (12) Middle Creek (3-0) – Middle Creek by 10
Lumberton (1-2) at (14) Seventy-First (3-0) – Seventy-First by 14
Mooresville (2-1) at (17) A.L. Brown (3-0) – A.L. Brown by 6
(18) Fuquay-Varina (3-0) at Cleveland (3A)(2-1) – Fuquay-Varina by 2
(19) Rose (2-0) at Havelock (3A)(3-0) – Havelock by 20
Lexington (2A)(3-0) at (21) North Davidson (3-0) – North Davidson by 22
(23) Myers Park (2-1) at (22) South Mecklenburg (3-0) – South Mecklenburg by 6
Northwest Guilford (2-1) at (24) Southeast Guilford (3-0) – Northwest Guilford by 10
(25) Millbrook (2-1) at Northern Durham (0-3) - Millbrook by 26