WEEK #1 PIGSKIN PICKS
EMAIL YOUR PICKS TO jeepman28212@aol.com
DEADLINE IS THURSDAY NOON
Please include your NCPreps.com username in your picks email.
I will have a confirmation thread to confirm that I got your picks
If you don't see your screenname in the confirmations thread within 24 hrs.
let me know on the confirmation thread
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEEK #1
1. Albemarle @ West Stokes
2. Central Cabarrus @ South Rowan
3. Concord @ West Charlotte
4. Davie County @ Page
5. Freedom @ South Caldwell
6. TW Andrews @ HP Central
7. Mallard Creek @ Butler
8. Mooresville @ West Rowan
9. Mount Airy @ Starmount
10. Pisgah @ TC Roberson
11. Polk County @ Tuscola
12. South View @ Byrd
13. Hillside @ New Bern
14. East Henderson @ Swain County
15. SW Onslow @ East Bladen
16. Nash Central @ Tarboro
17. Cardinal Gibbons @ Clayton
18. AL Brown @ Shelby(Thurs)
19. West Montgomery @ Cummings
20. Western Alamance @ Reidsville
21. Jones @ Kinston
22. East Chapel Hill @ East Wake
23. South Central @ Hertford County
24. RJ Reynolds @ Parkland
25. Smithfield-Selma @ Green Hope
This post was edited on 8/12 8:55 PM by Hon Dines
EMAIL YOUR PICKS TO jeepman28212@aol.com
DEADLINE IS THURSDAY NOON
Please include your NCPreps.com username in your picks email.
I will have a confirmation thread to confirm that I got your picks
If you don't see your screenname in the confirmations thread within 24 hrs.
let me know on the confirmation thread
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEEK #1
1. Albemarle @ West Stokes
2. Central Cabarrus @ South Rowan
3. Concord @ West Charlotte
4. Davie County @ Page
5. Freedom @ South Caldwell
6. TW Andrews @ HP Central
7. Mallard Creek @ Butler
8. Mooresville @ West Rowan
9. Mount Airy @ Starmount
10. Pisgah @ TC Roberson
11. Polk County @ Tuscola
12. South View @ Byrd
13. Hillside @ New Bern
14. East Henderson @ Swain County
15. SW Onslow @ East Bladen
16. Nash Central @ Tarboro
17. Cardinal Gibbons @ Clayton
18. AL Brown @ Shelby(Thurs)
19. West Montgomery @ Cummings
20. Western Alamance @ Reidsville
21. Jones @ Kinston
22. East Chapel Hill @ East Wake
23. South Central @ Hertford County
24. RJ Reynolds @ Parkland
25. Smithfield-Selma @ Green Hope
This post was edited on 8/12 8:55 PM by Hon Dines