Regionals Info

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,207
2,279
113
1A MEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS

East

#1 North Edgecombe (27-2) vs. #6 Henderson Collegiate (25-10)

@ Minges Coliseum (ECU), Greenville, 12:00 noon

West

#2 Winston-Salem Prep (21-8) vs. #4 Chatham Charter (32-1)

@ Tarlton Complex (CVCC), Hickory, 4:30 p.m.


1A WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS

East

#3 Weldon (26-1) vs. #9 Bishop McGuinness (24-4)

@ Minges Coliseum (ECU), Greenville, 2:00 p.m.

West

#1 Murphy (29-0) vs. #2 Alleghany (27-3)/#3 Mitchell (22-5)

@ Tarlton Complex (CVCC), Hickory, 2:15 p.m.


2A MEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS

East

#1 South Granville (29-0)/#4 Reidsville (26-2) vs. #3 Farmville Central (28-2)

@ Minges Coliseum (ECU), Greenville, 6:00 p.m.

West

#1 Forest Hills (29-0) vs. #3 Shelby (25-3)

@ Shuford Gym (LR), Hickory, 2:15 p.m.


2A WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS

East

#1 Farmville Central (24-3) vs. #3 Kinston (27-3)

@ Minges Coliseum (ECU), Greenville, 4:00 p.m.

West

#1 Salisbury (28-1)/#4 Forbush (28-2) vs. #3 Newton-Conover (28-2)

@ Tarlton Complex (CVCC), Hickory, 12:00 noon


3A MEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS

East

#1 Westover (29-0) vs. #3 Northwood (27-2)

@ Capel Arena (FSU), Fayetteville, 6:00 p.m.

West

#3 Freedom (28-1) vs. #5 Hunter Huss (26-4)

@ Shuford Gym (LR), Hickory, 6:45 p.m.


3A WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS

East

#3 E.E. Smith (30-1) vs. #5 Jacksonville (24-3)

@ Capel Arena (FSU), Fayetteville, 2:00 p.m.

West

#1 Freedom (29-0) vs. #2 Southeast Guilford (29-1)

@ Shuford Gym (LR), Hickory, 4:30 p.m.


4A MEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS

East

#9 Lumberton (25-5) vs. #3 Pinecrest (27-3)

@ Capel Arena (FSU), Fayetteville, 12:00 noon

West

#1 North Mecklenburg (29-1) vs. #2 Olympic (22-6)

@ Shuford Gym (LR), Hickory, 12:00 noon


4A WOMEN’S BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP REGIONAL FINALS PAIRINGS

East

#1 Southeast Raleigh (26-1) vs. #10 Millbrook (24-6)

@ Capel Arena (FSU), Fayetteville, 4:00 p.m.

West

#1 Mallard Creek (27-2) vs. #7 Zebulon B. Vance (25-5)

@ Tarlton Complex (CVCC), Hickory, 6:45 p.m.
 
  • Like
Reactions: ObserveAndReport

Latest posts