Pigskin Picks Playoffs Week 1

Discussion in 'Pigskin Picks Forum' started by Eric Staal, Nov 12, 2018.

  1. Eric Staal

    Eric Staal Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2006
    Messages:
    10,541
    Likes Received:
    25
    Location:
    West Jefferson, NC
    Congrats to Hon Dines on winning the regular season by 1 point! We'll keep it going through the state title games to see who the overall champ is.

    1. Smoky Mountain at North Lincoln (Game of the Week)
    2. Washington County at Weldon
    3. Southside at Northside-Pinetown
    4. North Duplin at Bishop-McGuinness
    5. South Stanly at Lakewood
    6. Polk County at East Wilkes
    7. Beddingfield at East Bladen
    8. Whiteville at Wallace-Rose Hill
    9. Eastern Randolph at Brevard
    10. South Johnston at Eastern Alamance
    11. Tuscola at Jay M. Robinson
    12. Monroe at Freedom
    13. Hillside at Clayton
    14. Southern Alamance at DH Conley
    15. Sun Valley at Cox Mill
    16. Heritage at South View
    17. Garner at Enloe
    18. Reagan at West Forsyth
    19. Alexander Central at Erwin
    20. Cape Fear at Southeast Guilford
     
  2. Eric Staal

    Eric Staal Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2006
    Messages:
    10,541
    Likes Received:
    25
    Location:
    West Jefferson, NC
    My picks

    1. North Lincoln
    2. Weldon
    3. Southside
    4. Bishop-McGuinness
    5. South Stanly
    6. East Wilkes
    7. East Bladen
    8. Wallace-Rose Hill
    9. Brevard
    10. Eastern Alamance
    11. Jay M. Robinson
    12. Monroe
    13. Clayton
    14. DH Conley
    15. Sun Valley
    16. South View
    17. Garner
    18. West Forsyth
    19. Erwin
    20. Southeast Guilford
     
  3. Pisgah Bears

    Pisgah Bears Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2015
    Messages:
    1,142
    Likes Received:
    500
    Location:
    Canton
    Smoky
    Weldon
    Southside
    Bishop
    South Stanly
    East Wilkes
    East Bladen
    WRH
    Brevard
    Eastern Ala
    JM Robinson
    Freedom
    Clayton
    Conley
    Cox mill
    Heritage
    Garner
    West Forsyth
    Erwin
    Southeast Guilford
     
    3 Pisgah Bears, Nov 12, 2018
    Last edited: Nov 13, 2018
  4. Eagles/Trojans13

    Eagles/Trojans13 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    204
    Likes Received:
    68
    1. North Lincoln
    2. Washington County
    3. Southside
    4. Bishop-McGuinness
    5. Lakewood
    6. East Wilkes
    7. East Bladen
    8. Wallace-Rose Hill
    9. Eastern Randolph
    10. Eastern Alamance
    11. Jay M. Robinson
    12. Freedom
    13. Clayton
    14. DH Conley
    15. Sun Valley
    16. South View
    17. Garner
    18. West Forsyth
    19. Erwin
    20. Southeast Guilford
     
  5. OneBigDog

    OneBigDog Active Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2005
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    1
    North Lincoln
    Weldon
    Northside
    Bishop
    South Stanly
    East wilkes
    East Bladen
    Wallace
    Brevard
    EAstern Alamance
    Tuscola
    Freedom
    Hillside
    Dh Conley
    Sun Valley
    South View
    Enloe
    West Forsyth
    Erwin
    Southeast Guildford
     
  6. ross-blue&gold

    ross-blue&gold Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2009
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    9
    North Lincoln
    Weldon
    Southside
    Bishop-McGuinness
    Lakewood
    East Wilkes
    East Bladen
    Wallace-Rose Hill
    Eastern Randolph
    South Johnston
    Jay M Robinson
    Freedom
    Clayton
    Southern Alamance
    Cox Mill
    South View
    Garner
    West Forsyth
    Erwin
    Southeast Guilford
     
  7. Sportsnut17

    Sportsnut17 Moderator
    Moderator
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2005
    Messages:
    3,838
    Likes Received:
    679
    1. North Lincoln (Game of the Week)
    2. Weldon
    3. Southside
    4. Bishop-McGuinness
    5. Lakewood
    6. East Wilkes
    7. East Bladen
    8. Wallace-Rose Hill
    9. Eastern Randolph at Brevard
    10. Eastern Alamance
    11. Jay M. Robinson
    12. Freedom
    13. Clayton
    14. DH Conley
    15. Cox Mill
    16. Heritage
    17. Garner
    18. West Forsyth
    19. Alexander Central
    20. Southeast Guilford
     
  8. GSO-Triple5

    GSO-Triple5 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2010
    Messages:
    12,079
    Likes Received:
    200
    Location:
    Greensboro, N.C.
    Smoky Mountain
    Washington County
    Southside
    Bishop-McGuinness
    South Stanly
    East Wilkes
    East Bladen
    Wallace-Rose Hill
    Brevard
    Eastern Alamance
    Concord Robinson
    Freedom
    Clayton
    Southern Alamance
    Cox Mill
    South View
    Garner
    West Forsyth
    Erwin
    Southeast Guilford
     
  9. RD28327

    RD28327 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2003
    Messages:
    3,279
    Likes Received:
    189
    Location:
    Carthage, NC 28327
    1. North Lincoln (Game of the Week)
    2. Washington County
    3. Southside
    4. Bishop McGuinness
    5. Lakewood
    6. East Wilkes
    7. East Bladen
    8. Wallace-Rose Hill
    9. Brevard
    10. Eastern Alamance
    11. Jay M. Robinson
    12. Freedom
    13. Clayton
    14. DH Conley
    15. Cox Mill
    16. Heritage
    17. Garner
    18. West Forsyth
    19. Erwin
    20. Southeast Guilford
     
  10. ohio tarheels

    ohio tarheels Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2012
    Messages:
    280
    Likes Received:
    217
    North Lincoln
    Washington Co
    Southside
    Bishop-McGuinness
    South Stanly
    East Wilkes
    East Bladen
    Wallace-Rose Hill
    Eastern Randolph
    Eastern Alamance
    Jay M Robinson
    Monroe
    Hillside
    Southern Alamance
    Sun Valley
    Heritage
    Garner
    West Forsyth
    Alexander Central
    Southeast Guilford
     
  11. Crest9496

    Crest9496 Well-Known Member
    Gold Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2003
    Messages:
    2,932
    Likes Received:
    263
    1. NL (Game of the Week)
    2. Washington County
    3. Southside
    4. Bishop-McGuinness
    5. South Stanly
    6. Polk County
    7. East Bladen
    8. Wallace-Rose Hill
    9. Brevard
    10. Eastern Alamance
    11. Jay M. Robinson
    12. Freedom
    13. Hillside
    14. DH Conley
    15. Sun Valley
    16. South View
    17. Garner
    18. West Forsyth
    19. Erwin
    20. Southeast Guilford
     
  12. Hon Dines

    Hon Dines Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2002
    Messages:
    21,611
    Likes Received:
    111
    Location:
    China Grove, NC
    1. North Lincoln
    2. Washington County
    3. Southside
    4. Bishop-McGuinness
    5. South Stanly
    6. East Wilkes
    7. East Bladen
    8. Wallace-Rose Hill
    9. Brevard
    10. Eastern Alamance
    11. Jay M. Robinson
    12. Freedom
    13. Clayton
    14. Southern Alamance
    15. Sun Valley
    16. South View
    17. Garner
    18. West Forsyth
    19. Erwin
    20. Southeast Guilford
     
  13. NRgrad04

    NRgrad04 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    May 6, 2010
    Messages:
    644
    Likes Received:
    44
    1.North Lincoln (Game of the Week)
    2.Washington County
    3.Southside
    4.Bishop-McGuinness
    5.Lakewood
    6.East Wilkes
    7.Beddingfield
    8.Wallace-Rose Hill
    9.Brevard
    10.Eastern Alamance
    11.Jay M. Robinson
    12.Monroe
    13.Clayton
    14.DH Conley
    15.Sun Valley
    16.Heritage
    17.Garner
    18.West Forsyth
    19.Erwin
    20.Southeast Guilford
     
  14. Eric Staal

    Eric Staal Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2006
    Messages:
    10,541
    Likes Received:
    25
    Location:
    West Jefferson, NC
    Game winners

    1. North Lincoln (Game of the Week)
    2. Washington County
    3. Southside
    4. Bishop-McGuinness
    5. South Stanly
    6. Polk County
    7. Beddingfield
    8. Wallace-Rose Hill
    9. Brevard
    10. Eastern Alamance
    11. Tuscola
    12. Monroe
    13. Hillside
    14. DH Conley
    15. Sun Valley
    16. South View
    17. Garner
    18. Reagan
    19. Erwin
    20. Southeast Guilford
     
  15. Eric Staal

    Eric Staal Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2006
    Messages:
    10,541
    Likes Received:
    25
    Location:
    West Jefferson, NC
    Scores


    Eric Staal – 16

    Pisgah Bears – 10

    Eagles/Trojans 13 – 13

    OneBigDog – 15

    Ross-blue&gold – 10

    Sportsnut17 – 10

    GSO-Triple5 – 11

    RD28327 – 13

    Ohio tarheels – 14

    Crest9496 – 18

    Hon Dines – 15

    NRgrad04 – 16
     

Share This Page