There will 32 teams total, 16 in each subdivision, 8 on each side of the bracket. In event of a tie, I'm using MaxPreps ranking to determine the conference champion. To determine the subdivision, I'm using last year's ADM's.
Berths:
1. Mitchell
2. Elkin
3. East Surry
4. Murphy
5. North Stanly
6. Pine Lake Prep
7. Bear Grass Charter
8. Holmes
9. Tarboro
10. Northampton
11. Princeton
12. East Carteret
13. Lousiburg
14. West Columbus
2nd place berths:
1. Robbinsville
2. Thomas Jefferson
3. Mount Airy
4. North Rowan
5. Rosewood
6. North Edgecombe
7. Northside
8. Manteo
Wildcards:
1. Polk
2. WSP
3. Andrews
4. MICS
5. Pamlico
6. Avery
7. Perquimans
8. Southside
9. Warren County
10. Swain
1aa West
1. East Surry
2. PLP
3. North Stanly
4. Mount Airy
5. Polk
6. MICS
7. Avery
8. Swain
1aa East
1. Tarboro
2. Holmes
3. Princeton
4. East Carteret
5. Louisburg
6. North Rowan
7. Manteo
8. Warren
1a West
1. Mitchell
2. Murphy
3. Elkin
4. Robbinsville
5. Thomas Jefferson
6. Rosewood
7. Andrews
8. WSP
1a East
1. Northampton
2. Bear Grass Charter
3. West Columbus
4. North Edgecombe
5. Northside
6. Perquimans
7. Southside
8. Pamlico
I'm sure there are some mistakes, and the brackets will look nothing like this, but it's something to talk about...
Berths:
1. Mitchell
2. Elkin
3. East Surry
4. Murphy
5. North Stanly
6. Pine Lake Prep
7. Bear Grass Charter
8. Holmes
9. Tarboro
10. Northampton
11. Princeton
12. East Carteret
13. Lousiburg
14. West Columbus
2nd place berths:
1. Robbinsville
2. Thomas Jefferson
3. Mount Airy
4. North Rowan
5. Rosewood
6. North Edgecombe
7. Northside
8. Manteo
Wildcards:
1. Polk
2. WSP
3. Andrews
4. MICS
5. Pamlico
6. Avery
7. Perquimans
8. Southside
9. Warren County
10. Swain
1aa West
1. East Surry
2. PLP
3. North Stanly
4. Mount Airy
5. Polk
6. MICS
7. Avery
8. Swain
1aa East
1. Tarboro
2. Holmes
3. Princeton
4. East Carteret
5. Louisburg
6. North Rowan
7. Manteo
8. Warren
1a West
1. Mitchell
2. Murphy
3. Elkin
4. Robbinsville
5. Thomas Jefferson
6. Rosewood
7. Andrews
8. WSP
1a East
1. Northampton
2. Bear Grass Charter
3. West Columbus
4. North Edgecombe
5. Northside
6. Perquimans
7. Southside
8. Pamlico
I'm sure there are some mistakes, and the brackets will look nothing like this, but it's something to talk about...