NOTE: These predictions were made by the conference coaches last spring heading into the Fall of the 2020 season but due to Covid the season was moved to Spring 2021. There maybe some changes with players early enrolling in college. I still wanted to post these just to get some conversation going on here. Thanks for being on the site!! Me and Chris appreciate all of you!!
POST ANY THOUGHTS AND COMMENTS!!!
MID-STATE 2A/3A
1. Eastern Alamance
2. Northern Guilford
3. Western Alamance
4. Northeast Guilford
5. Person
6. Morehead
7. Rockingham
8. McMichael
ROCKY RIVER 2A/3A
1. Anson County
2. West Stanly
3. Mount Pleasant
4. Forest Hills
5. Montgomery Central
6. Central Academy
BIG EAST 3A
1. Southern Nash
2. Rocky Mount
3. Fike
4. Hunt
5. Northern Nash
6. Franklinton
BIG EIGHT 3A
1. Southern Durham
2. Northern Durham
3. Orange
4. Northwood
5. Chapel Hill
6. Vance County
7. Cedar Ridge
8. East Chapel Hill
BIG SOUTH 3A
1. Kings Mountain
2. Crest
3. Huss
4. Forestview
5. Ashbrook
6. Cramer
7. North Gaston
COASTAL 3A
1. Havelock
2. Jacksonville
3. Northside-Jacksonville
4. West Carteret
5. White Oak
6. Swansboro
GREATER NEUSE 3A
1. Cleveland
2. Clayton
3. South Johnston
4. East Wake
5. West Johnston
6. Smithfield-Selma
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
1. Southeast Guilford
2. Eastern Guilford
3. Southern Alamance
4. Williams
5. Southern Guilford
6. Asheboro
7. Southwestern Randolph
NORTH PIEDMONT 3A
1. Statesville
2. West Rowan
3. South Iredell
4. Carson
5. East Rowan
6. North Iredell
PIEDMONT TRIAD 3A
1. Mount Tabor
2. Dudley
3. Parkland
4. Western Guilford
5. Southwest Guilford
6. Smith, Ben
SOUTH PIEDMONT 3A
1. Brown. A.L.
2. Cox Mill
3. Central Cabarrus
4. Northwest Cabarrus
5. West Cabarrus
6. Robinson, J.M.
7. Concord
SOUTHERN CAROLINA 3A
1. Weddington
2. Charlotte Catholic
3. Marvin Ridge
4. Monroe
5. Sun Valley
6. Cuthbertson
7. Parkwood
8. Piedmont
TRI-COUNTY 3A
1. Lee County
2. Harnett Central
3. Union Pines
4. Southern Lee
5. Triton
6. Western Harnett
WESTERN MOUNTAIN 3A
1. Reynolds, A.C.
2. Erwin
3. Asheville
4. Roberson, T.C.
5. North Buncombe
6. Tuscola
7. West Henderson
8. Enka
9. North Henderson
EASTERN CAROLINA 3A/4A
1. Rose, J.H.
2. New Bern
3. Conley, D.H.
4. South Central
5. Aycock, C.B.
6. Eastern Wayne
7. Southern Wayne
MIDEASTERN 3A/4A
1. New Hanover
2. Hoggard
3. West Brunswick
4. Laney
5. North Brunswick
6. Topsail
7. South Brunswick
8. Ashley
NORTHWESTERN 3A/4A
1. Alexander Central
2. Watauga
3. Freedom
4. Hickory
5. South Caldwell
6. St. Stephens
7. McDowell
PATRIOT 3A/4A
1. Sanford, Terry
2. South View
3. Cape Fear
4. Gray’s Creek
5. Overhills
6. Pine Forest
7. Smith, E.E.
8. Westover
9. Byrd, Douglas
POST ANY THOUGHTS AND COMMENTS!!!
MID-STATE 2A/3A
1. Eastern Alamance
2. Northern Guilford
3. Western Alamance
4. Northeast Guilford
5. Person
6. Morehead
7. Rockingham
8. McMichael
ROCKY RIVER 2A/3A
1. Anson County
2. West Stanly
3. Mount Pleasant
4. Forest Hills
5. Montgomery Central
6. Central Academy
BIG EAST 3A
1. Southern Nash
2. Rocky Mount
3. Fike
4. Hunt
5. Northern Nash
6. Franklinton
BIG EIGHT 3A
1. Southern Durham
2. Northern Durham
3. Orange
4. Northwood
5. Chapel Hill
6. Vance County
7. Cedar Ridge
8. East Chapel Hill
BIG SOUTH 3A
1. Kings Mountain
2. Crest
3. Huss
4. Forestview
5. Ashbrook
6. Cramer
7. North Gaston
COASTAL 3A
1. Havelock
2. Jacksonville
3. Northside-Jacksonville
4. West Carteret
5. White Oak
6. Swansboro
GREATER NEUSE 3A
1. Cleveland
2. Clayton
3. South Johnston
4. East Wake
5. West Johnston
6. Smithfield-Selma
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
1. Southeast Guilford
2. Eastern Guilford
3. Southern Alamance
4. Williams
5. Southern Guilford
6. Asheboro
7. Southwestern Randolph
NORTH PIEDMONT 3A
1. Statesville
2. West Rowan
3. South Iredell
4. Carson
5. East Rowan
6. North Iredell
PIEDMONT TRIAD 3A
1. Mount Tabor
2. Dudley
3. Parkland
4. Western Guilford
5. Southwest Guilford
6. Smith, Ben
SOUTH PIEDMONT 3A
1. Brown. A.L.
2. Cox Mill
3. Central Cabarrus
4. Northwest Cabarrus
5. West Cabarrus
6. Robinson, J.M.
7. Concord
SOUTHERN CAROLINA 3A
1. Weddington
2. Charlotte Catholic
3. Marvin Ridge
4. Monroe
5. Sun Valley
6. Cuthbertson
7. Parkwood
8. Piedmont
TRI-COUNTY 3A
1. Lee County
2. Harnett Central
3. Union Pines
4. Southern Lee
5. Triton
6. Western Harnett
WESTERN MOUNTAIN 3A
1. Reynolds, A.C.
2. Erwin
3. Asheville
4. Roberson, T.C.
5. North Buncombe
6. Tuscola
7. West Henderson
8. Enka
9. North Henderson
EASTERN CAROLINA 3A/4A
1. Rose, J.H.
2. New Bern
3. Conley, D.H.
4. South Central
5. Aycock, C.B.
6. Eastern Wayne
7. Southern Wayne
MIDEASTERN 3A/4A
1. New Hanover
2. Hoggard
3. West Brunswick
4. Laney
5. North Brunswick
6. Topsail
7. South Brunswick
8. Ashley
NORTHWESTERN 3A/4A
1. Alexander Central
2. Watauga
3. Freedom
4. Hickory
5. South Caldwell
6. St. Stephens
7. McDowell
PATRIOT 3A/4A
1. Sanford, Terry
2. South View
3. Cape Fear
4. Gray’s Creek
5. Overhills
6. Pine Forest
7. Smith, E.E.
8. Westover
9. Byrd, Douglas