NCPreps - 2021 NCHSAA State Basketball Results
Here are the results for the 2021 NCHSAA state basketball tournament.
ncpreps.rivals.com
Here are the pairings for the 2021 NCHSAA state basketball tournament. The first round games are set for Tuesday, February 23rd.
1A EAST BOYS
#16 Southside at #1 Granville Central
#9 Bear Grass Charter at #8 East Carteret
#12 Gates County at #5 Riverside-Martin
#13 Pender at #4 Holmes
#14 Lakewood at #3 Wilson Prep
#11 Voyager Academy at #6 Princeton
#10 Rosewood at #7 Henderson Collegiate
#15 Perquimans at #2 West Columbus
1A WEST BOYS
#16 Research Triangle at #1 Mitchell
#9 Pine Lake Prep at #8 North Stanly
#12 Murphy at #5 Lincoln Charter
#13 Chatham Central at #4 Hiwassee Dam
#14 Uwharrie Charter at #3 Starmount
#11 Christ the King at #6 Mount Airy
#10 Mountain Island Charter at #7 Chatham Charter
#15 Winston-Salem Prep at #2 Hayesville
2A EAST BOYS
#16 SW Edgecombe at #1 South Granville
#9 Farmville Central at #8 Hertford County
#12 Red Springs at #5 Reidsville
#13 Kinston at #4 Randleman
#14 Wallace Rose Hill at #3 Washington
#11 Trinity at #6 James Kenan
#10 Morehead at #7 St. Pauls
#15 Northeastern at #2 Trask
2A WEST BOYS
#16 Ledford at #1 Hendersonville
#9 Atkins at #8 West Stanly
#12 Salisbury at #5 Mountain Heritage
#13 West Caldwell at #4 Ashe County
#14 Forbush at #3 North Lincoln
#11 East Lincoln at #6 North Davidson
#10 Shelby at #7 Patton
#15 Forest Hills at #2 R-S Central
3A BOYS EAST
#16 Union Pines at #1 Terry Sanford
#9 East Wake at #8 Eastern Guilford
#12 Southern Durham at #4 DH Conley
#13 Northwood at #4 Rocky Mount
#14 Cleveland at #3 New Hanover
#11 Williams at #6 West Carteret
#10 Northern Guilford at #7 East Chapel Hill
#15 Westover at #2 Southern Lee
3A WEST BOYS
#16 Monroe at #1 West Rowan
#9 Cox Mill at #8 AC Reynolds
#12 North Iredell at #5 TC Roberson
#13 Dudley at #4 Crest
#14 North Buncombe at #3 Hickory
#11 Charlotte Catholic at #6 Mount Tabor
#10 Kings Mountain at #7 Central Cabarrus
#15 Hunter Huss at #2 Weddington
4A EAST BOYS
#16 Broughton at #1 Laney
#9 Leesville Road at #8 Lumberton
#12 Rolesville at #5 South Central
#13 SE Raleigh at #4 Pinecrest
#14 Richmond County at #3 Heritage
#11 Hoggard at #6 Apex Friendship
#10 Fuquay Varina at #7 Pine Forest
#15 New Bern at #2 Millbrook
4A WEST BOYS
#16 Green Hope at #1 Ardrey Kell
#9 Hillside at #8 Harding
#12 Glenn at #5 Page
#13 Myers Park at #4 RJ Reynolds
#14 Jordan at #3 North Meck
#11 Grimsley at #6 Panther Creek
#10 Rocky River at #7 Hough
#15 South Meck at #2 Independence
1A EAST GIRLS
#16 Lakewood at #1 Granville Central
#9 Northside-Pinetown at #8 West Columbus
#12 Holmes at #5 East Carteret
#13 Riverside-Martin at #4 Cape Hatteras
#14 Manteo at #3 Princeton
#11 Roxboro Community at #6 North Edgecombe
#10 Vance Charter at #7 Gates County
#15 Southside at #2 Falls Lake Academy
1A WEST GIRLS
#16 Clover Garden at #1 East Surry
#9 Chatham Charter at #8 Robbinsville
#12 Uwharrie Charter at #5 Community School of Davidson
#13 Murphy at #4 North Rowan
#14 North Stanly at #3 Hiwassee Dam
#11 Mountain Island Charter at #6 Mitchell
#10 Christ the King at #7 Elkin
#15 Bishop McGuinness at #2 Bessemer City
2A EAST GIRLS
#16 North Pitt at #1 First Flight
#9 Farmville Central at #8 Kinston
#12 Midway at #5 Randleman
#13 Wheatmore at #4 Reidsville
#14 Croatan at #3 East Duplin
#11 Whiteville at #6 SW Onslow
#10 St. Pauls at #7 Roanoke Rapids
#15 North Lenoir at #2 McMichael
2A WEST GIRLS
#16 Ledford at #1 West Stokes
#9 Newton-Conover at #8 Pisgah
#12 North Davidson at #5 Bunker Hill
#13 R-S Central at #4 Forest Hills
#14 Patton at #3 Salisbury
#11 East Lincoln at #6 Shelby
#10 North Surry at #7 West Wilkes
#15 Wilkes Central at #2 Mountain Heritage
3A EAST GIRLS
#16 Person at #1 Union Pines
#9 Clayton at #8 Swansboro
#12 EE Smith at #5 Northwood
#13 Jacksonville at #4 Terry Sanford
#14 Harnett Central at #3 Eastern Almance
#11 SE Guilford at #6 Rocky Mount
#10 Chapel Hill at #7 Asheboro
#15 Northern Guilford at #2 DH Conley
3A WEST GIRLS
#16 North Buncombe at #1 Freedom
#9 Asheville at #8 Cox Mill
#12 Hickory at #5 NW Cabarrus
#13 Alexander Central at #4 Ashbrook
#14 Kings Mountain at #3 Carson
#11 Crest at #6 Cuthbertson
#10 Charlotte Catholic at #7 Dudley
#15 SW Guilford at #2 Enka
4A EAST GIRLS
#16 Knightdale at #1 Ashley
#9 South View at #8 Pinecrest
#12 Holly Springs at #5 Millbrook
#13 SE Raleigh at #4 Jack Britt
#14 Hoggard at #3 Heritage
#11 Purnell Swett at #6 Garner
#10 Seventy-First at #7 Apex Friendship
#15 Laney at #2 Pine Forest
4A WEST GIRLS
#16 South Meck at #1 Vance
#9 Hickory Ridge at #8 Jordan
#12 Independence at #5 NW Guilford
#13 Ragsdale at #4 East Forsyth
#14 Athens Drive at #3 Providence
#11 North Meck at #6 Panther Creek
#10 Lake Norman at #7 Myers Park
#15 West Forsyth at #2 South Caldwell