Area IV Playoffs: July 4-25
First round: July 4-8 (best-of-5)
West-1 (Cherryville or Cleveland County) vs. East-8 (BYE)
BYE
East-4 (Pineville) vs. West-5 (Maiden)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
East-2 (Lincoln) vs. West-7 (Caldwell)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
West-3 (Rutherford) vs. East-6 (Gastonia)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
East-1 (Mint Hill) vs. West-8 (Hickory)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
West-4 (Burke) vs. East-5 (Queen City)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
West-2 (Cherryville or Caldwell) vs. East-7 (Union)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
East-3 (Gaston Braves) vs. West-6 (Asheville)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
Quarterfinals: July 9-13 (best-of-5)
West-1/East-8 vs. East-4/West-5
Game 1: July 9
Game 2: July 10
Game 3: July 11
Game 4 (if necessary): July 12
Game 5 (if necessary): July 13
East-2/West-7 vs. West-3/East-6
Game 1: July 9
Game 2: July 10
Game 3: July 11
Game 4 (if necessary): July 12
Game 5 (if necessary): July 13
East-1/West-8 vs. West-4/East-5
Game 1: July 9
Game 2: July 10
Game 3: July 11
Game 4 (if necessary): July 12
Game 5 (if necessary): July 13
West-2/East-7 vs. East-3/West-6
Game 1: July 9
Game 2: July 10
Game 3: July 11
Game 4 (if necessary): July 12
Game 5 (if necessary): July 13
Semifinals: July 14-19 (best-of-5)
West-1/East-8/East-4/West-5 vs. East-2/West-7/West-3/East-6
Game 1: July 14
Game 2: July 15
Game 3: July 16
Game 4 (if necessary): July 17
Game 5 (if necessary): July 18
rain date: July 19
East-1/West-8/West-4/East-5 vs. West-2/East-7/East-3/West-6
Game 1: July 14
Game 2: July 15
Game 3: July 16
Game 4 (if necessary): July 17
Game 5 (if necessary): July 18
rain date: July 19
Final: July 20-25 (best-of-5)
Game 1: July 20
Game 2: July 21
Game 3: July 22
Game 4 (if necessary): July 23
Game 5 (if necessary): July 24
rain date: July 25
First round: July 4-8 (best-of-5)
West-1 (Cherryville or Cleveland County) vs. East-8 (BYE)
BYE
East-4 (Pineville) vs. West-5 (Maiden)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
East-2 (Lincoln) vs. West-7 (Caldwell)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
West-3 (Rutherford) vs. East-6 (Gastonia)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
East-1 (Mint Hill) vs. West-8 (Hickory)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
West-4 (Burke) vs. East-5 (Queen City)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
West-2 (Cherryville or Caldwell) vs. East-7 (Union)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
East-3 (Gaston Braves) vs. West-6 (Asheville)
Game 1: July 4
Game 2: July 5
Game 3: July 6
Game 4 (if necessary): July 7
Game 5 (if necessary): July 8
Quarterfinals: July 9-13 (best-of-5)
West-1/East-8 vs. East-4/West-5
Game 1: July 9
Game 2: July 10
Game 3: July 11
Game 4 (if necessary): July 12
Game 5 (if necessary): July 13
East-2/West-7 vs. West-3/East-6
Game 1: July 9
Game 2: July 10
Game 3: July 11
Game 4 (if necessary): July 12
Game 5 (if necessary): July 13
East-1/West-8 vs. West-4/East-5
Game 1: July 9
Game 2: July 10
Game 3: July 11
Game 4 (if necessary): July 12
Game 5 (if necessary): July 13
West-2/East-7 vs. East-3/West-6
Game 1: July 9
Game 2: July 10
Game 3: July 11
Game 4 (if necessary): July 12
Game 5 (if necessary): July 13
Semifinals: July 14-19 (best-of-5)
West-1/East-8/East-4/West-5 vs. East-2/West-7/West-3/East-6
Game 1: July 14
Game 2: July 15
Game 3: July 16
Game 4 (if necessary): July 17
Game 5 (if necessary): July 18
rain date: July 19
East-1/West-8/West-4/East-5 vs. West-2/East-7/East-3/West-6
Game 1: July 14
Game 2: July 15
Game 3: July 16
Game 4 (if necessary): July 17
Game 5 (if necessary): July 18
rain date: July 19
Final: July 20-25 (best-of-5)
Game 1: July 20
Game 2: July 21
Game 3: July 22
Game 4 (if necessary): July 23
Game 5 (if necessary): July 24
rain date: July 25