2016 2A Football Schedules & Standings

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
1A/2A CONFERENCES

FOUR COUNTY
Clinton 6-0; 10-0
Wallace Rose-Hill 5-1; 9-1
East Bladen 4-2; 6-4
Trask 3-3; 7-3
Union 3-3; 7-3
Midway 2-4; 5-5
Pender 1-5; 3-7
West Bladen 0-6; 2-8


MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Wilkes Central 7-0; 9-2
East Wilkes 5-2; 8-3
West Wilkes 5-2; 8-3
North Wilkes 5-2; 7-4
Ashe County 3-4; 4-7
Starmount 2-5; 2-9
Alleghany 1-6; 5-6
Elkin 0-7; 0-11


THREE RIVERS
South Columbus 6-0; 8-2
Fairmont 6-0; 7-3
St. Pauls 4-2; 6-4
Whiteville 4-2; 5-5
Red Springs 2-4; 5-5
South Robeson 1-5; 1-9
East Columbus 1-5; 1-9
West Columbus 0-6; 0-10


WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Mountain Heritage 5-1; 10-1
Mitchell 5-1; 10-1
Hendersonville 5-1; 8-3
Polk County 3-3; 5-6
Madison 2-4; 5-6
Avery County 1-5; 3-8
CD Owen 0-6; 1-9


2A CONFERENCES

CENTRAL CAROLINA
North Rowan 5-0; 9-2
East Davidson 3-2; 8-3
Thomasville 3-2; 5-6
Lexington 2-3; 5-5
Salisbury 2-3; 3-8
West Davidson 0-5; 3-8


EAST CENTRAL
East Duplin 5-0; 10-1
Northside-Jax 4-1; 8-3
North Brunswick 3-2; 7-4
SW Onslow 2-3; 6-5
Croatan 1-4; 5-6
Dixon 0-5; 2-8


EASTERN CAROLINA
Ayden-Grifton 4-0; 7-3
North Lenoir 4-0; 5-5
Greene Central 2-2; 7-3
Kinston 2-2; 6-4
South Lenoir 0-4; 3-7
Goldsboro 0-4; 0-10


EASTERN PLAINS
North Johnston 3-1; 7-3
SW Edgecombe 3-1; 4-6
Washington 3-1; 3-7
Beddingfield 2-2; 5-5
Farmville Central 1-3; 5-5
North Pitt 0-4; 1-9


MID-STATE
Reidsville 5-0; 11-0
Graham 4-1; 5-5
Jordan Matthews 3-2; 3-8
Carrboro 2-3; 2-9
Bartlett Yancey 1-4; 5-6
Cummings 0-5; 0-11


NORTHEASTERN-COASTAL
Northeastern 5-1; 9-2
Hertford 5-1; 7-4
Holmes 4-1; 8-2
Bertie 3-3; 5-6
First Flight 2-4; 6-4
Pasquotank 1-5; 5-5
Currituck 0-5; 2-8


NORTHERN CAROLINA
Bunn 5-0; 10-1
Roanoke Rapids 4-1; 10-1
South Granville 3-2; 7-4
Franklinton 2-3; 6-5
Warren County 1-4; 5-5
Southern Vance 0-5; 0-11


PAC-6
TW Andrews 5-0; 7-4
Eastern Randolph 4-1; 8-3
Randleman 3-2; 8-3
Providence Grove 1-4; 4-7
Trinity 1-4; 4-7
Wheatmore 1-4; 3-8


ROCKY RIVER
Monroe 5-0; 9-2
Mount Pleasant 4-1; 6-5
West Stanly 3-2; 7-4
Parkwood 2-3; 6-5
Forest Hills 1-4; 1-10
Central Academy 0-5; 1-10


SOUTHERN DISTRICT 7
Lincolnton 6-1; 10-1
West Caldwell 6-1; 9-2
East Lincoln 5-2; 9-2
Maiden 5-2; 8-3
Newton Conover 2-5; 6-5
West Lincoln 2-5; 5-6
Bandys 1-6; 3-8
Bunker Hill 1-6; 1-10


WESTERN PIEDMONT
Surry Central 5-0; 10-1
Carver 4-1; 5-6
North Surry 3-2; 5-6
West Stokes 2-3; 6-5
Forbush 1-4; 5-6
South Stokes 0-5; 2-9


2A/3A CONFERENCES

BIG SOUTH
Huss 7-0; 8-3
South Point 6-1; 7-4
Forestview 5-2; 7-4
Cramer 4-3; 7-4
Ashbrook 3-4; 4-7
East Gaston 2-5; 3-8
Lake Norman Charter 1-6; 5-6
North Gaston 0-7; 1-10


SOUTH MTN ATHLETIC
Shelby 8-0; 11-0
Burns 6-2; 9-2
Crest 6-2; 8-3
Kings Mountain 6-2; 8-3
RS Central 3-5; 5-6
Chase 2-6; 4-7
East Rutherford 2-6; 4-7
East Burke 2-6; 2-9
Draughn 1-7; 2-9


WESTERN NC ATHLETIC
Pisgah 6-1; 10-1
Tuscola 6-1; 10-1
Brevard 6-1; 9-2
Franklin 4-3; 6-5
Smoky Mountain 3-4; 7-4
West Henderson 2-5; 4-7
North Henderson 1-6; 3-8
East Henderson 0-7; 0-11
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
FOUR COUNTY 1A/2A

2A

CLINTON

Aug. 19th open
Aug. 26th SOUTHWEST ONSLOW
Sep. 2nd
@ Smithfield-Selma
Sep. 9th NORTHSIDE-JAX
Sep. 16th HOGGARD
Sep. 23rd @ Pender*
Sep. 30th @ East Bladen*
Oct. 7th MIDWAY*
Oct. 14th UNION*
Oct. 21st @ West Bladen*
Oct. 28th TRASK*
Nov. 4th @ Wallace-Rose Hill*

EAST BLADEN

Aug. 19th SOUTH COLUMBUS
Aug. 26th @ Whiteville
Sep. 2nd ST. PAULS (E)
Sep. 9th open
Sep. 16th @ Laney
Sep. 23rd MIDWAY*
Sep. 30th CLINTON*
Oct. 7th @ Pender*
Oct. 14th TRASK*
Oct. 21st @ Wallace Rose Hill*
Oct. 28th UNION*
Nov. 4th @ West Bladen*

MIDWAY

Aug. 19th HOBBTON
Aug. 26th PRINCETON
Sep. 2nd @ Rosewood
Sep. 9th @ Lakewood
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd @ East Bladen*
Sep. 30th PENDER*
Oct. 7th @ Clinton*
Oct. 14th WALLACE-ROSE HILL*
Oct. 21st @ Trask*
Oct. 28th WEST BLADEN*
Nov. 4th@ Union*

WEST BLADEN

Aug. 19th @ South Robeson (E)
Aug. 26th WEST COLUMBUS
Sep. 2nd @ Whiteville
Sep. 9th @ St. Pauls
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd UNION*
Sep. 30th WALLACE ROSE HILL*
Oct. 7th @ Trask*
Oct. 14th @ Pender*
Oct. 21st CLINTON*
Oct. 28th @ Midway*
Nov. 4th EAST BLADEN*

1A


PENDER
Aug. 19th open
Aug. 26th TOPSAIL
Sep. 2nd @ South Brunswick
Sep. 9th @ North Duplin
Sep. 16th @ Trinity Christian
Sep. 23rd CLINTON*
Sep. 30th @ Midway*
Oct. 7th EAST BLADEN*
Oct. 14th WEST BLADEN*
Oct. 21st @ Union*
Oct. 28th WALLACE-ROSE HILL*
Nov. 4th @ Trask*

TRASK
Aug. 19th @ Topsail
Aug. 26th SOUTH ROBESON
Sep. 2nd @ West Columbus
Sep. 9th EAST COLUMBUS
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd WALLACE-ROSE HILL*
Sep. 30th @ Union*
Oct. 7th WEST BLADEN*
Oct. 14th @ East Bladen*
Oct. 21st MIDWAY*
Oct. 28th @ Clinton*
Nov. 4th PENDER*

UNION
Aug. 19th LAKEWOOD
Aug. 26th open
Sep. 2nd JONES SENIOR
Sep. 9th @ Hobbton
Sep. 16th PRINCETON
Sep. 23rd @ West Bladen*
Sep. 30th TRASK*
Oct. 7th @ Wallace-Rose Hill*
Oct. 14th @ Clinton*
Oct. 21st PENDER*
Oct. 28th @ East Bladen*
Nov. 4th MIDWAY*

WALLACE-ROSE HILL
Aug. 19th @ Laney (E)
Aug. 26th @ East Duplin
Sep. 2nd JAMES KENAN
Sep. 9th SOUTH COLUMBUS
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd @ Trask*
Sep. 30th @ West Bladen*
Oct. 7th UNION*
Oct. 14th @ Midway*
Oct. 21st EAST BLADEN*
Oct. 28th @ Pender*
Nov. 4th CLINTON*



MOUNTAIN VALLEY 1A/2A


2A

ASHE COUNTY

Aug. 19th NORTH SURRY
Aug. 26th
@ Watauga
Sep. 2nd open
Sep. 9th
@ Hibriten (E)
Sep. 16th
ALEXANDER CENTRAL
Sep. 23rd
ALLEGHANY*
Sep. 30th
@ Wilkes Central*
Oct. 7th
@ West Wilkes*
Oct. 14th EAST WILKES*
Oct. 21st NORTH WILKES*
Oct. 28th @ Starmount*
Nov. 4th @ Elkin*

NORTH WILKES

Aug. 19th @ West Caldwell
Aug. 26th
SOUTH STOKES (E)
Sep. 2nd
@ Forbush
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
AVERY COUNTY
Sep. 23rd
@ East Wilkes*
Sep. 30th
ELKIN*
Oct. 7th @ Alleghany*
Oct. 14th STARMOUNT*
Oct. 21st @ Ashe County*
Oct. 28th @ West Wilkes*
Nov. 4th WILKES CENTRAL*

WEST WILKES

Aug. 19th @ Mitchell
Aug. 26th
PINE LAKE PREP
Sep. 2nd
open
Sep. 9th
ATKINS
Sep. 16th
@ North Iredell (E)
Sep. 23rd
WILKES CENTRAL*
Sep. 30th
@ Starmount*
Oct. 7th ASHE COUNTY*
Oct. 14th @ Elkin*
Oct. 21st ALLEGHANY*
Oct. 28th NORTH WILKES*
Nov. 4th @ East Wilkes*

WILKES CENTRAL

Aug. 19th NORTH IREDELL
Aug. 26th
@ West Iredell
Sep. 2nd
@ Surry Central
Sep. 9th
PATTON (E)
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ West Wilkes*
Sep. 30th ASHE COUNTY*
Oct. 7th @ Starmount*
Oct. 14th ALLEGHANY*
Oct. 21st @ Elkin*
Oct. 28th EAST WILKES*
Nov. 4th @ North Wilkes*


1A

ALLEGHANY


Aug. 19th NORTH STOKES (E)
Aug. 26th @ Grayson County VA
Sep. 2nd @ Bishop McGuinness
Sep. 9th @ South Stokes
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd @ Ashe County*
Sep. 30th EAST WILKES*
Oct. 7th NORTH WILKES*
Oct. 14th @ Wilkes Central*
Oct. 21st @ West Wilkes*
Oct. 28th ELKIN*
Nov. 4th STARMOUNT*


EAST WILKES

Aug. 19th @ South Stokes
Aug. 26th SURRY CENTRAL
Sep. 2nd open
Sep. 9th @ North Stokes
Sep. 16th @ Forbush
Sep. 23rd NORTH WILKES*
Sep. 30th @ Alleghany*
Oct. 7th ELKIN*
Oct. 14th @Ashe County*
Oct. 21st STARMOUNT*
Oct. 28th @ Wilkes Central*
Nov. 4th WEST WILKES*


ELKIN

Aug. 19th @ Forbush
Aug. 26th @ North Surry
Sep. 2nd @ Mount Airy
Sep. 9th SURRY CENTRAL
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd STARMOUNT*
Sep. 30th @ North Wilkes*
Oct. 7th @ East Wilkes*
Oct. 14th WEST WILKES*
Oct. 21st WILKES CENTRAL*
Oct. 28th @ Alleghany*
Nov. 4th ASHE COUNTY*

STARMOUNT

Aug. 19th MOUNT AIRY
Aug. 26th EAST SURRY
Sep. 2nd open
Sep. 9th FORBUSH
Sep. 16th @ Thomasville
Sep. 23rd @ Elkin*
Sep. 30th WEST WILKES*
Oct. 7th WILKES CENTRAL*
Oct. 14th @ North Wilkes*
Oct. 21st @ East Wilkes*
Oct. 28th ASHE COUNTY*
Nov. 4th @ Alleghany*

 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
THREE RIVERS 1A/2A

2A
FAIRMONT

Aug. 19th
WESTOVER
Aug. 26th
CAROLINA FOREST SC
Sep. 2nd
@ Ashley
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
@ South Brunswick
Sep. 23rd
@ South Robeson*
Sep. 30th
WHITEVILLE*
Oct. 7th @ West Columbus*
Oct. 14th @ South Columbus*
Oct. 21st RED SPRINGS*
Oct. 28th EAST COLUMBUS*
Nov. 4th @ St. Pauls*

RED SPRINGS

Aug. 19th @ Sandhills Titans
Aug. 26th
@ Purnell Swett
Sep. 2nd
@ Harrells Christian
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
LAKEWOOD (E)
Sep. 23rd
ST. PAULS*
Sep. 30th
@ East Columbus*
Oct. 7th WHITEVILLE*
Oct. 14th WEST COLUMBUS*
Oct. 21st @ Fairmont*
Oct. 28th @ South Columbus*
Nov. 4th SOUTH ROBESON*


SOUTH COLUMBUS

Aug. 19th
@ East Bladen
Aug. 26th
WEST BRUNSWICK
Sep. 2nd
LORIS SC
Sep. 9th
@ Wallace-Rose Hill
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
EAST COLUMBUS*
Sep. 30th
@ West Columbus*
Oct. 7th SOUTH ROBESON*
Oct. 14th FAIRMONT*
Oct. 21st @ St. Pauls*
Oct. 28th RED SPRINGS*
Nov. 4th @ Whiteville*

ST. PAULS


Aug. 19th GRAYS CREEK
Aug. 26th
@ Douglas Byrd
Sep. 2nd
@ East Bladen
Sep. 9th
WEST BLADEN
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Red Springs*
Sep. 30th
@ South Robeson*
Oct. 7th EAST COLUMBUS*
Oct. 14th @ Whiteville*
Oct. 21st SOUTH COLUMBUS*
Oct. 28th @ Red Springs*
Nov. 4th FAIRMONT*



1A


EAST COLUMBUS
Aug. 19th GREEN SEAS FLOYD SC
Aug. 26th @ Lakewood
Sep. 2nd open
Sep. 9th @ Trask
Sep. 16th JONES SENIOR (E)
Sep. 23rd @ South Columbus*
Sep. 30th RED SPRINGS*
Oct. 7th @ St. Pauls*
Oct. 14th @ South Robeson*
Oct. 21st WHITEVILLE*
Oct. 28th @ Fairmont*
Nov. 4th WEST COLUMBUS*

SOUTH ROBESON

Aug. 19th WEST BLADEN (E)
Aug. 26th @ Trask
Sep. 2nd @ Purnell Swett
Sep. 9th open
Sep. 16th LAKE VIEW SC
Sep. 23rd FAIRMONT*
Sep. 30th ST. PAULS*
Oct. 7th @ South Columbus*
Oct. 14th EAST COLUMBUS*
Oct. 21st @ West Columbus*
Oct. 28th @ Whiteville*
Nov. 4th@ Red Springs*


WEST COLUMBUS

Aug. 19th
@ South Brunswick
Aug. 26th
@ West Bladen
Sep. 2nd
TRASK
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
AYNOR SC
Sep. 23rd @ Whiteville*
Sep. 30th
SOUTH COLUMBUS*
Oct. 7th FAIRMONT*
Oct. 14th @ Red Springs*
Oct. 21st SOUTH ROBESON*
Oct. 28th ST. PAULS*
Nov. 4th @ East Columbus*

WHITEVILLE


Aug. 19th @ North Brunswick
Aug. 26th EAST BLADEN
Sep. 2nd WEST BLADEN
Sep. 9th @ West Brunswick
Sep. 16th open
Sep. 23rd WEST COLUMBUS*
Sept. 30th @ Fairmont*
Oct. 7th @ Red Springs*
Oct. 14th ST. PAULS*
Oct. 21st @ East Columbus*
Oct. 28th SOUTH ROBESON*
Nov. 4th SOUTH COLUMBUS*

 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
WESTERN HIGHLANDS 1A/2A

2A

HENDERSONVILLE


Aug. 19th MURPHY
Aug. 26th
@ West Henderson
Sep. 2nd
EAST HENDERSON
Sep. 9th
@ North Henderson
Sep. 16th
A.C. REYNOLDS
Sep. 23rd
@ Mountain Heritage*
Sep. 30th
MADISON*
Oct. 7th @ Avery County*
Oct. 14th MITCHELL*
Oct. 21st @ C.D. Owen*
Oct. 28th open
Nov. 4th POLK COUNTY*

MADISON

Aug. 19th WEST HENDERSON
Aug. 26th
@ North Buncombe
Sep. 2nd
@ Rosman
Sep. 9th
@ Brevard
Sep. 16th
PISGAH (E)
Sep. 23rd
POLK COUNTY*
Sep. 30th
@ Hendersonville*
Oct. 7th open
Oct. 14th C.D. OWEN*
Oct. 21st @ Avery County*
Oct. 28th MITCHELL*
Nov. 4th @ Mountain Heritage*

MOUNTAIN HERITAGE

Aug. 19th DAVID CROCKETT TN
Aug. 26th
@ Erwin
Sep. 2nd
NORTH BUNCOMBE
Sep. 9th
ROSMAN
Sep. 16th
@ West Henderson
Sep. 23rd
HENDERSONVILLE*
Sep. 30th
@ Polk County*
Oct. 7th @ C.D. Owen*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st @ Mitchell*
Oct. 28th AVERY COUNTY*
Nov. 4th MADISON*

OWEN

Aug. 19th ENKA
Aug. 26th
@ Tuscola
Sep. 2nd
@ A.C. Reynolds
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
MCDOWELL
Sep. 23rd
AVERY COUNTY*
Sep. 30th
@ Mitchell*
Oct. 7th MOUNTAIN HERITAGE*
Oct. 14th @ Madison*
Oct. 21st HENDERSONVILLE*
Oct. 28th @ Polk County*
Nov. 4th open

POLK COUNTY

Aug. 19th
@ Chase
Aug. 26th
NORTH HENDERSON
Sep. 2nd
@ R-S Central
Sep. 9th
LANDRUM SC
Sep. 16th
@ East Henderson
Sep. 23rd
@ Madison*
Sep. 30th
MOUNTAIN HERITAGE*
Oct. 7th @ Mitchell*
Oct. 14th AVERY COUNTY*
Oct. 21st open
Oct. 28th C.D. OWEN*
Nov. 4th
@ Hendersonville*


1A


AVERY COUNTY

Aug. 19th @ Hampton TN
Aug. 26th MCDOWELL (E)
Sep. 2nd @ Watauga
Sep. 9th CLOUDLAND TN
Sep. 16th @ North Wilkes
Sep. 23rd @ C.D. Owen*
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th HENDERSONVILLE*
Oct. 14th @ Polk County*
Oct. 21st MADISON*
Oct. 28th @ Mountain Heritage*
Nov. 4th MITCHELL*


MITCHELL

Aug. 19th WEST WILKES
Aug. 26th @ Cherokee
Sep. 2nd @ Andrews
Sep. 9th MCDOWELL *
Sep. 16th @ North Buncombe
Sep. 23rd open
Sep. 30th C.D. OWEN*
Oct. 6th POLK COUNTY*
Oct. 14th @ Hendersonville*
Oct. 21st MOUNTAIN HERITAGE*
Oct. 28th @ Madison*
Nov. 4th @ Avery County*


 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
CENTRAL CAROLINA 2A

EAST DAVIDSON

Aug. 19th
@ Providence Grove
Aug. 26th
MCMICHAEL
Sep. 2nd
CENTRAL DAVIDSON
Sep. 9th
@ Ledford
Sep. 16th
WHEATMORE
Sep. 23rd
@ Trinity
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th SALISBURY*
Oct. 14th @ Thomasville*
Oct. 21st NORTH ROWAN*
Oct. 28th @ Lexington*
Nov. 4th WEST DAVIDSON*

LEXINGTON


Aug. 19th @ Wheatmore
Aug. 26th
@ Central Davidson
Sep. 2nd
@ Randleman
Sep. 9th
NORTH DAVIDSON
Sep. 16th
SW RANDOLPH
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th NORTH ROWAN*
Oct. 7th open
Oct. 14th @ Salisbury*
Oct. 21st WEST DAVIDSON*
Oct. 28th EAST DAVIDSON*
Nov. 4th @ Thomasville*

NORTH ROWAN


Aug. 19th EAST ROWAN
Aug. 26th
@ Carson
Sep. 2nd
STATESVILLE
Sep. 9th
@ Davie County
Sep. 16th @ South Iredell
Sep. 23rd
WEST STOKES
Sep. 30th
@ Lexington*
Oct. 7th open
Oct. 14th WEST DAVIDSON*
Oct. 21st @ East Davidson*
Oct. 28th THOMASVILLE*
Nov. 4th
@ Salisbury*

SALISBURY


Aug. 19th @ South Rowan
Aug. 26th
EAST ROWAN
Sep. 2nd
CARSON
Sep. 9th
@ Lake Norman
Sep. 16th
LEDFORD
Sep. 23rd
@ Surry Central
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ East Davidson*
Oct. 14th LEXINGTON*
Oct. 21st @ Thomasville*
Oct. 28th @ West Davidson*
Nov. 4th NORTH ROWAN*

THOMASVILLE


Aug. 19th ALBEMARLE
Aug. 26th
@ Southern Lee
Sep. 2nd
WEST MONTGOMERY
Sep. 9th
@ Randleman (E)
Sep. 16th
STARMOUNT
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th @ Wheatmore
Oct. 7th @ West Davidson*
Oct. 14th EAST DAVIDSON*
Oct. 21st SALISBURY*
Oct. 28th @ North Rowan*
Nov. 4th LEXINGTON*

WEST DAVIDSON

Aug. 19th
LEDFORD (E)
Aug. 26th
PROVIDENCE GROVE
Sep. 2nd
@ South Davidson
Sep. 9th
@ Central Davidson
Sep. 16th
TRINITY
Sep. 23rd
@ Wheatmore
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th THOMASVILLE*
Oct. 14th @ North Rowan*
Oct. 21st @ Lexington*
Oct. 28th SALISBURY*
Nov. 4th @ East Davidson*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
EAST CENTRAL 2A

CROATAN

Aug. 19th @ Pamlico
Aug. 26th
RICHLANDS
Sep. 2nd
@ West Carteret
Sep. 9th
@ Topsail (E)
Sep. 16th
@ Swansboro
Sep. 23rd
EAST CARTERET
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ North Brunswick*
Oct. 14th NORTHSIDE-JAX*
Oct. 21st @ Southwest Onslow*
Oct. 28th EAST DUPLIN*
Nov. 4th DIXON*

DIXON

Aug. 19th FIRST FLIGHT
Aug. 26th
@ Southside
Sep. 2nd
TOPSAIL
Sep. 9th
@ East Carteret
Sep. 16th
@ Richlands
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th @ Kipp Pride
Oct. 7th NORTHSIDE-JAX*
Oct. 14th EAST DUPLIN*
Oct. 21st @ North Brunswick*
Oct. 28th SW ONSLOW*
Nov. 4th @ Croatan*

EAST DUPLIN

Aug. 19th @ Richlands
Aug. 26th
WALLACE ROSE HILL
Sep. 2nd
WHITE OAK
Sep. 9th
@ James Kenan
Sep. 16th
NORTH LENOIR (E)
Sep. 23rd
@ South Lenoir
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th SW ONSLOW*
Oct. 14th @ Dixon*
Oct. 21st @ Northside-Jax*
Oct. 28th @ Croatan*
Nov. 4th NORTH BRUNSWICK*

NORTH BRUNSWICK

Aug. 19th WHITEVILLE
Aug. 26th
@ Socastee SC
Sep. 2nd
open
Sep. 9th
SOUTH BRUNSWICK
Sep. 16th
@ West Brunswick
Sep. 23rd
HICKORY HAWKS
Sep. 30th
@ Ashley
Oct. 7th CROATAN*
Oct. 14th @ Southwest Onslow*
Oct. 21st DIXON*
Oct. 28th @ Northside-Jax*
Nov. 4th @ East Duplin*


NORTHSIDE-JAX

Aug. 19th WEST CARTERET
Aug. 26th
@ White Oak
Sep. 2nd
@ Jacksonville
Sep. 9th
@ Clinton
Sep. 16th
HAVELOCK
Sep. 23rd
JONES SENIOR
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ Dixon*
Oct. 14th @ Croatan*
Oct. 21st EAST DUPLIN*
Oct. 28th NORTH BRUNSWICK*
Nov. 4th @ Southwest Onslow*

SOUTHWEST ONSLOW

Aug. 19th WEST CARTERET
Aug. 26th
@ White Oak
Sep. 2nd
@ Jacksonville
Sep. 9th
@ Clinton
Sep. 16th
HAVELOCK
Sep. 23rd
JONES SENIOR
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ Dixon*
Oct. 14th @ Croatan*
Oct. 21st EAST DUPLIN*
Oct. 28th NORTH BRUNSWICK*
Nov. 4th @ Southwest Onslow*

 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
EASTERN CAROLINA 2A

AYDEN GRIFTON

Aug. 19th @ West Craven
Aug. 26th
@ D.H. Conley
Sep. 2nd
@ North Pitt
Sep. 9th
FARMVILLE CENTRAL
Sep. 16th
PAMLICO
Sep. 23rd
SOUTHERN NASH
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ Greene Central*
Oct. 14th SOUTH LENOIR*
Oct. 21st @ North Lenoir*
Oct. 28th GOLDSBORO*
Nov. 4th @ Kinston*

GOLDSBORO

Aug. 19th BEDDINGFIELD
Aug. 26th
EASTERN WAYNE
Sep. 2nd
@ Southern Wayne
Sep. 9th
@ C.B. Aycock
Sep. 16th
NORTHERN NASH
Sep. 23rd
@ Farmville Central
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th NORTH LENOIR*
Oct. 14th KINSTON*
Oct. 21st @ South Lenoir*
Oct. 28th @ Ayden-Grifton*
Nov. 4th GREENE CENTRAL*

GREENE CENTRAL

Aug. 19th SOUTH CENTRAL (E)
Aug. 26th
@ C.B. Aycock
Sep. 2nd
BEDDINGFIELD
Sep. 9th
@ Eastern Wayne
Sep. 16th
@ Farmville Central
Sep. 23rd
@ North Pitt
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th AYDEN-GRIFTON*
Oct. 14th @ North Lenoir*
Oct. 21st KINSTON*
Oct. 28th SOUTH LENOIR*
Nov. 4th @ Goldsboro*

KINSTON

Aug. 19th FARMVILLE CENTRAL (E)
Aug. 26th
@ North Pitt
Sep. 2nd
FIKE
Sep. 9th
WHITE OAK
Sep. 16th SOUTHERN WAYNE
Sep. 23rd
@ Washington
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th SOUTH LENOIR*
Oct. 14th @ Goldsboro*
Oct. 21st @ Greene Central*
Oct. 28th NORTH LENOIR*
Nov. 4th
AYDEN-GRIFTON*

NORTH LENOIR

Aug. 19th @ Eastern Wayne
Aug. 26th
FARMVILLE CENTRAL
Sep. 2nd
C.B. AYCOCK
Sep. 9th
SOUTHERN WAYNE
Sep. 16th
@ East Duplin
Sep. 23rd
@ Southwest Onslow
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ Goldsboro*
Oct. 14th GREENE CENTRAL*
Oct. 21st AYDEN GRIFTON*
Oct. 28th @ Kinston*
Nov. 4th @ South Lenoir*

SOUTH LENOIR

Aug. 19th @ Spring Creek
Aug. 26th
@ Jones Senior
Sep. 2nd
NORTH DUPLIN
Sep. 9th
@ Richlands
Sep. 16th
ROSEWOOD
Sep. 23rd
EAST DUPLIN
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ Kinston*
Oct. 14th @ Ayden-Grifton*
Oct. 21st GOLDSBORO*
Oct. 28th @ Greene Central*
Nov. 4th NORTH LENOIR*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
EASTERN PLAINS 2A

BEDDINGFIELD

Aug. 19th
@ Goldsboro (E)
Aug. 26th
SOUTHERN NASH
Sep. 2nd
@ Greene Central
Sep. 9th
FIKE
Sep. 16th
@ Nash Central
Sep. 23rd
@ Hunt
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th NORTH JOHNSTON*
Oct. 14th @ North Pitt*
Oct. 21st WASHINGTON*
Oct. 28th @ Farmville Central*
Nov. 4th SW EDGECOMBE*

FARMVILLE CENTRAL


Aug. 19th @ Kinston
Aug. 26th
@ North Lenoir
Sep. 2nd
PAMLICO
Sep. 9th
@ Ayden-Grifton
Sep. 16th
GREENE CENTRAL
Sep. 23rd
GOLDSBORO
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th WASHINGTON*
Oct. 14th NORTH JOHNSTON*
Oct. 21st @ SW Edgecombe*
Oct. 28th BEDDINGFIELD*
Nov. 4th @ North Pitt*

NORTH JOHNSTON


Aug. 19th LOUISBURG
Aug. 26th
ROSEWOOD
Sep. 1st
@ Nash Central
Sep. 9th
@ Princeton
Sep. 16th
SMITHFIELD SELMA
Sep. 22nd
@ South Johnston
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ Beddingfield*
Oct. 14th @ Farmville Central*
Oct. 21st NORTH PITT*
Oct. 28th @ SW Edgecombe*
Nov. 4th WASHINGTON*

NORTH PITT


Aug. 19th open
Aug. 26th
KINSTON
Sep. 2nd
AYDEN GRIFTON
Sep. 9th
@ South Central
Sep. 16th
PASQUOTANK
Sep. 23rd
GREENE CENTRAL (E)
Sep. 30th
@ Northside Pinetown
Oct. 7th @ SW Edgecombe*
Oct. 14th BEDDINGFIELD*
Oct. 21st @ North Johnston*
Oct. 28th @ Washington*
Nov. 4th FARMVILLE CENTRAL*

SOUTHWEST EDGECOMBE

Aug. 19th
HOLMES
Aug. 26th
@ North Edgecombe
Sep. 2nd
@ South Central
Sep. 9th
NASH CENTRAL
Sep. 16th
@ Bertie (E)
Sep. 23rd
@ Tarboro
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th NORTH PITT*
Oct. 14th @ Washington*
Oct. 21st FARMVILLE CENTRAL*
Oct. 28th NORTH JOHNSTON*
Nov. 4th@ Beddingfield*

WASHINGTON

Aug. 19th @ Havelock
Aug. 26th
@ Tarboro
Sep. 2nd
D.H. CONLEY
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
@ Roanoke Rapids
Sep. 22nd
KINSTON
Sep. 30th
PLYMOUTH
Oct. 7th @ Farmville Central*
Oct. 14th SW EDGECOMBE*
Oct. 21st @ Beddingfield*
Oct. 28th NORTH PITT*
Nov. 4th @ North Johnston*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
MID STATE 2A

BARTLETT YANCEY

Aug. 19th ENLOE
Aug. 26th
open
Sep. 2nd
PERSON
Sep. 9th
@ East Chapel Hill
Sep. 16th
@ Granville Central
Sep. 23rd
WESTERN HARNETT
Sep. 30th
@ Southern Vance
Oct. 7th @ Jordan Matthews*
Oct. 14th CARRBORO*
Oct. 21st CUMMINGS*
Oct. 28th @ Reidsville*
Nov. 4th GRAHAM*

CARRBORO

Aug. 19th CEDAR RIDGE
Aug. 26th
@ East Chapel Hill
Sep. 2nd
CHAPEL HILL
Sep. 9th
@ Northwood
Sep. 16th
NORTHERN VANCE
Sep. 23rd
RANDLEMAN
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th CUMMINGS*
Oct. 14th @ Bartlett Yancey*
Oct. 21st @ Graham*
Oct. 28th JORDAN MATTHEWS*
Nov. 4th @ Reidsville*

CUMMINGS

Aug. 19th @ Western Alamance
Aug. 26th
@ Eastern Alamance
Sep. 2nd
WILLIAMS
Sep. 9th
ORANGE
Sep. 16th
@ High Point Andrews
Sep. 23rd
BEN SMITH
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ Carrboro*
Oct. 14th @ Reidsville*
Oct. 21st @ Bartlett-Yancey*
Oct. 28th GRAHAM*
Nov. 4th JORDAN MATTHEWS*

GRAHAM

Aug. 19th EASTERN ALAMANCE (E)
Aug. 26th
@ Williams
Sep. 2nd
TBA
Sep. 9th
TRINITY
Sep. 16th
CENTRAL DAVIDSON
Sep. 23rd
SOUTHERN ALAMANCE
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th REIDSVILLE*
Oct. 14th @ Jordan Matthews*
Oct. 21st CARRBORO*
Oct. 28th @ Cummings*
Nov. 4th @ Bartlett Yancey*

JORDAN MATTHEWS

Aug. 19th @ West Montgomery (E)
Aug. 26th
CEDAR RIDGE
Sep. 2nd
@ Northwood
Sep. 9th
UNION PINES
Sep. 16th
@ Providence Grove
Sep. 23rd
EASTERN RANDOLPH
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th BARTLETT YANCEY*
Oct. 14th GRAHAM*
Oct. 21st REIDSVILLE*
Oct. 28th @ Carrboro*
Nov. 4th @ Cummings*

REIDSVILLE

Aug. 19th MCMICHAEL
Aug. 26th
ROCKINGHAM
Sep. 2nd
MOREHEAD
Sep. 9th
@ HP Andrews
Sep. 16th
@ Northern Guilford
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th
@ Northwest Guilford
Oct. 7th @ Graham*
Oct. 14th CUMMINGS*
Oct. 21st @ Jordan Matthews*
Oct. 28th BARTLETT YANCEY*
Nov. 4th CARRBORO*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
NORTHEASTERN COASTAL 2A

BERTIE

Aug. 19th open
Aug. 26th @ Northampton
Sep. 2nd
GATES COUNTY
Sep. 9th
@ Roanoke Rapids
Sep. 16th
SW EDGECOMBE
Sep. 23rd NORTHEASTERN*
Sep. 30th
RIVERSIDE-MARTIN*
Oct. 7th @ Hertford County*
Oct. 14th @ First Flight*
Oct. 21st CURRITUCK*
Oct. 28th PASQUOTANK*
Nov. 4th @ Holmes*

CURRITUCK

Aug. 19th MANTEO
Aug. 26th
@ Camden County
Sep. 2nd
HICKORY VA
Sep. 9th
@ First Flight
Sep. 16th
@ Hunt
Sep. 23rd
@ Hertford County*
Sep. 30th
PASQUOTANK*
Oct. 7th HOLMES*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st @ Bertie*
Oct. 28th FIRST FLIGHT*
Nov. 4th @ Northeastern*

FIRST FLIGHT

Aug. 19th @ Dixon
Aug. 26th
ARCADIA VA
Sep. 2nd
@ Manteo
Sep. 9th
CURRITUCK
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Camden County
Sep. 30th NORTHEASTERN*
Oct. 7th @ Pasquotank*
Oct. 14th BERTIE*
Oct. 21st @ Holmes*
Oct. 28th @ Currituck*
Nov. 4th HERTFORD*

HERTFORD COUNTY

Aug. 19th @ Gates County
Aug. 26th
HUNT
Sep. 2nd
@ Rocky Mount
Sep. 9th
@ Southern Vance
Sep. 16th
SOUTH CENTRAL
Sep. 23rd
CURRITUCK*
Sep. 30th @ Holmes*
Oct. 7th BERTIE*
Oct. 14th @ Pasquotank*
Oct. 21st open
Oct. 28th NORTHEASTERN*
Nov. 4th @ First Flight*

HOLMES

Aug. 19th @ SouthWest Edgecombe
Aug. 26th
PERQUIMANS
Sep. 2nd
@ Plymouth
Sep. 9th
ROCKY MOUNT
Sep. 16th
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON VA
Sep. 23rd
@ Pasquotank*
Sep. 30th
HERTFORD*
Oct. 7th @ Currituck*
Oct. 14th @ Northeastern*
Oct. 21st FIRST FLIGHT*
Oct. 28th open
Nov. 4th BERTIE*

NORTHEASTERN

Aug. 19th PLYMOUTH
Aug. 26th
@ Northern Nash
Sep. 2nd
CAMDEN COUNTY
Sep. 9th
@ Hunt
Sep. 16th
@ Lake Taylor VA
Sep. 23rd
@ Bertie*
Sep. 30th
@ First Flight*
Oct. 7th open
Oct. 14th HOLMES*
Oct. 21st PASQUOTANK*
Oct. 28th @ Hertford County*
Nov. 4th CURRITUCK*

PASQUOTANK

Aug. 19th @ Camden County
Aug. 26th
@ Gates County
Sep. 2nd
PERQUIMANS
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
@ North Pitt
Sep. 23rd
HOLMES*
Sep. 30th
@ Currituck*
Oct. 7th FIRST FLIGHT*
Oct. 14th HERTFORD*
Oct. 21st @ Northeastern*
Oct. 28th @ Bertie*
Nov. 4th open
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
NORTHERN CAROLINA 2A


BUNN

Aug. 19th @ Fike
Aug. 26th
NORTHWEST HALIFAX
Sep. 1st
SOUTHERN NASH
Sep. 9th
@ Northern Vance
Sep. 16th
@ Louisburg
Sep. 23rd
NASH CENTRAL
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ Southern Vance*
Oct. 14th @ Roanoke Rapids*
Oct. 21st SOUTH GRANVILLE*
Oct. 28th FRANKLINTON*
Nov. 4th @ Warren County*

FRANKLINTON

Aug. 19th @ South Johnston
Aug. 26th LOUISBURG
Sep. 2nd
PRINCETON
Sep. 9th
TARBORO
Sep. 16th
@ J.F. Webb
Sep. 23rd
@ Granville Central
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ South Granville*
Oct. 14th WARREN COUNTY*
Oct. 21st ROANOKE RAPIDS*
Oct. 28th @ Bunn*
Nov. 4th @ Southern Vance*

ROANOKE RAPIDS

Aug. 19th NORTHAMPTON (E)
Aug. 26th
@ Brunswick County VA
Sep. 2nd
WELDON
Sep. 9th
BERTIE
Sep. 16th
WASHINGTON
Sep. 23rd
@ Southeast Halifax
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th WARREN COUNTY*
Oct. 14th BUNN*
Oct. 21st @ Franklinton*
Oct. 28th S. VANCE
Nov. 4th @ South Granville*

SOUTH GRANVILLE

Aug. 19th @ Rocky Mount (E)
Aug. 26th
@ Chapel Hill
Sep. 2nd
J.F. WEBB
Sep. 9th
GRANVILLE CENTRAL
Sep. 16th
@ Fike
Sep. 23rd
@ Cleveland
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th FRANKLINTON*
Oct. 14th SOUTHERN VANCE*
Oct. 21st @ Bunn*
Oct. 28th @ Warren County*
Nov. 4th ROANOKE RAPIDS*

SOUTHERN VANCE

Aug. 19th RAVENSCROFT
Aug. 26th
@ J.F. Webb
Sep. 1st
@ Northern Vance
Sep. 9th
HERTFORD
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Louisburg
Sep. 30th BARTLETT YANCEY
Oct. 7th BUNN*
Oct. 14th @ South Granville*
Oct. 21st @ Warren County*
Oct. 28th @ Roanoke Rapids*
Nov. 4th FRANKLINTON*

WARREN COUNTY

Aug. 18th @ Lee County
Aug. 26th
@ Northern Vance
Sep. 2nd
@ Northampton
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
NORTHWEST HALIFAX
Sep. 23rd
WELDON
Sep. 30th @ Louisburg
Oct. 7th @ Roanoke Rapids*
Oct. 14th @ Franklinton*
Oct. 21st SOUTHERN VANCE*
Oct. 28th SOUTH GRANVILLE*
Nov. 4th BUNN*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
PAC-6 2A

EASTERN RANDOLPH

Aug. 19th SW RANDOLPH
Aug. 26th
@ East Montgomery
Sep. 2nd
@ Rockingham
Sep. 9th
ASHEBORO
Sep. 16th
@ South Stanly
Sep. 23rd
@ Jordan Matthews
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th TRINITY*
Oct. 14th @ Providence Grove*
Oct. 21st HP ANDREWS*
Oct. 28th @ Randleman*
Nov. 4th WHEATMORE*

HIGH POINT ANDREWS

Aug. 19th open
Aug. 26th
@ Southwest Guilford
Sep. 2nd
@ Ravenscroft
Sep. 9th
REIDSVILLE
Sep. 16th
CUMMINGS
Sep. 23rd
@ High Point Central
Sep. 30th
BEN SMITH
Oct. 7th PROVIDENCE GROVE*
Oct. 14th @ Randleman*
Oct. 21st @ Eastern Randolph*
Oct. 28th WHEATMORE*
Nov. 4th @ Trinity*

PROVIDENCE GROVE

Aug. 19th EAST DAVIDSON
Aug. 26th
@ West Davidson
Sep. 2nd
@ Union Pines
Sep. 9th
SW RANDOLPH
Sep. 16th
JORDAN MATTHEWS
Sep. 23rd
@ Asheboro
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ HP Andrews*
Oct. 14th EASTERN RANDOLPH*
Oct, 21st @ Wheatmore*
Oct. 28th TRINITY*
Nov. 4th @ Randleman*

RANDLEMAN

Aug. 19th @ Asheboro
Aug. 26th
@ SW Randolph
Sep. 2nd
LEXINGTON
Sep. 9th
THOMASVILLE
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Carrboro
Sep. 30th HP CHRISTIAN
Oct. 7th @ Wheatmore*
Oct. 14th HP ANDREWS*
Oct. 21st @ Trinity*
Oct. 28th EASTERN RANDOLPH*
Nov. 4th PROVIDENCE GROVE*

TRINITY

Aug. 19th @ North Moore
Aug. 26th
BISHOP MCGUINNESS
Sep. 2nd
EAST MONTGOMERY
Sep. 9th @ Graham
Sep. 16th
@ West Davidson
Sep. 23rd
EAST DAVIDSON
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th @ Eastern Randolph*
Oct. 14th WHEATMORE*
Oct. 21st RANDLEMAN*
Oct. 28th @ Providence Grove*
Nov. 4th HP ANDREWS*

WHEATMORE

Aug. 19th LEXINGTON (E)
Aug. 26th
@ Asheboro
Sep. 2nd
@ SW Randolph
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
@ East Davidson
Sep. 23rd
WEST DAVIDSON
Sep. 30th
THOMASVILLE
Oct. 7th RANDLEMAN*
Oct. 14th @ Trinity*
Oct. 21st PROVIDENCE GROVE*
Oct. 28th @ High Point Andrews*
Nov. 4th @ Eastern Randolph*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
ROCKY RIVER 2A

CENTRAL ACADEMY

Aug. 19th @ Mountain Island Charter
Aug. 26th
HIGHLAND TECH
Sep. 2nd
@ Union Academy
Sep. 9th
METROLINA CHRISTIAN
Sep. 16th THOMAS JEFFERSON
Sep. 23rd
PIEDMONT
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ Monroe*
Oct. 14th WEST STANLY*
Oct. 21st @ Mount Pleasant*
Oct. 28th @ Forest Hills*
Nov. 4th PARKWOOD*

FOREST HILLS

Aug. 19th ANSON COUNTY (E)
Aug. 26th
@ Weddington
Sep. 2nd
@ Central Pageland SC
Sep. 9th
PIEDMONT
Sep. 16th
@ Cuthbertson
Sep. 23rd
@ Sun Valley
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th MOUNT PLEASANT*
Oct. 14th @ Parkwood*
Oct. 21st @ West Stanly*
Oct. 28th CENTRAL ACADEMY*
Nov. 4th MONROE*

MONROE

Aug. 19th SUN VALLEY
Aug. 26th
@ Marvin Ridge
Sep. 3rd
CHARLOTTE LATIN
Sep. 9th WEDDINGTON
Sep. 16th
@ Anson County
Sep. 23rd
CUTHBERTSON
Sep. 30th open
Oct. 7th CENTRAL ACADEMY*
Oct. 14th @ Mount Pleasant*
Oct. 21st PARKWOOD*
Oct. 28th WEST STANLY*
Nov. 4th @ Forest Hills*

MOUNT PLEASANT

Aug. 19th @ Central Cabarrus
Aug. 26th HICKORY RIDGE
Sep. 2nd
@ Cox Mill
Sep. 9th
SOUTH IREDELL
Sep. 16th
@ J.M. Robinson
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th
NW CABARRUS*
Oct. 7th @ Forest Hills*
Oct. 14th MONROE*
Oct. 21st CENTRAL ACADEMY*
Oct. 28th @ Parkwood*
Nov. 4th WEST STANLY*

PARKWOOD

Aug. 19th UNION ACADEMY
Aug. 26th
CUTHBERTSON
Sep. 2nd
PIEDMONT
Sep. 9th
@ Buford SC
Sep. 16th
@ Weddington
Sep. 23rd
@ Anson County
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ West Stanly*
Oct. 14th FOREST HILLS*
Oct. 21st @ Monroe*
Oct. 28th MOUNT PLEASANT*
Nov. 4th @ Central Academy*

WEST STANLY

Aug. 19th @ South Stanly
Aug. 26th
@ West Montgomery
Sep. 2nd
ALBEMARLE
Sep. 9th
NORTH STANLY
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd @ North Surry
Sep. 30th
@ Piedmont*
Oct. 7th PARKWOOD*
Oct. 14th @ Central Academy*
Oct. 21st FOREST HILLS*
Oct. 28th @ Monroe*
Nov. 4th @ Mount Pleasant*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
SOUTHERN DISTRICT 7 2A

BANDYS

Aug. 19th SOUTH CALDWELL
Aug. 26th
@ F.T. Foard
Sep. 2nd
open
Sep. 9th
@ Alexander Central
Sep. 16th
ST. STEPHENS
Sep. 23rd
@ East Lincoln*
Sep. 30th
WEST CALDWELL*
Oct. 7th LINCOLNTON*
Oct. 14th @ Maiden*
Oct. 21st @ Bunker Hill*
Oct. 28th WEST LINCOLN*
Nov. 4th
@ Newton-Conover*

BUNKER HILL

Aug. 19th @ North Stanly (E)
Aug. 26th
ST. STEPHENS
Sep. 2nd
@ Fred T. Foard
Sep. 9th
WEST IREDELL
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Maiden*
Sep. 30th
@ West Lincoln*
Oct. 7th EAST LINCOLN*
Oct. 14th @ Lincolnton*
Oct. 21st BANDYS*
Oct. 28th NEWTON-CONOVER*
Nov. 4th @ West Caldwell*

EAST LINCOLN

Aug. 19th HUSS
Aug. 26th
open
Sep. 2nd
@ North Lincoln
Sep. 9th
FORESTVIEW
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
BANDYS*
Sep. 30th
LINCOLNTON*
Oct. 7th
@ Bunker Hill*
Oct. 14th NEWTON-CONOVER*
Oct. 21st @ West Caldwell*
Oct. 28th @ Maiden*
Nov. 4th WEST LINCOLN*

LINCOLNTON

Aug. 19th @ North Lincoln
Aug. 26th
@ South Point
Sep. 2nd
NORTH GASTON
Sep. 9th
@ East Gaston
Sep. 16th
WEST LINCOLN*
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th @ East Lincoln*
Oct. 7th @ Bandys*
Oct. 14th BUNKER HILL*
Oct. 21st @ Newton-Conover*
Oct. 28th WEST CALDWELL*
Nov. 4th MAIDEN*

MAIDEN

Aug. 19th FRED T. FOARD
Aug. 26th
HIBRITEN
Sep. 2nd open
Sep. 9th
@ St. Stephens
Sep. 16th
@ South Caldwell
Sep. 23rd
BUNKER HILL*
Sep. 30th
@ Newton-Conover*
Oct. 7th WEST CALDWELL*
Oct. 14th BANDYS*
Oct. 21st @ West Lincoln*
Oct. 28th EAST LINCOLN*
Nov. 4th
@ Lincolnton*

NEWTON-CONOVER

Aug. 19th HIGHLAND TECH
Aug. 26th
@ Asheville
Sep. 2nd
HICKORY
Sep. 9th
CENTRAL VA HOMESCHOOL
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ West Caldwell*
Sep. 30th
MAIDEN*
Oct. 7th @ West Lincoln*
Oct. 14th @ East Lincoln*
Oct. 21st LINCOLNTON*
Oct. 28th @ Bunker Hill*
Nov. 4th BANDYS*

WEST CALDWELL

Aug. 19th NORTH WILKES (E)
Aug. 26th
SOUTH CALDWELL
Sep. 2nd
@ Hibriten
Sep. 9th
@ Hickory Hawks
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
NEWTON-CONOVER*
Sep. 30th
@ Bandys
Oct. 7th @ Maiden*
Oct. 14th WEST LINCOLN*
Oct. 21st EAST LINCOLN*
Oct. 28th @ Lincolnton*
Nov. 4th BUNKER HILL*

WEST LINCOLN

Aug. 19th @ Draughn
Aug. 26th
NORTH LINCOLN
Sep. 2nd
@ Cherryville
Sep. 9th F.T. FOARD
Sep. 16th
@ Lincolnton*
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th
BUNKER HILL*
Oct. 7th NEWTON-CONOVER*
Oct. 14th @ West Caldwell*
Oct. 21st MAIDEN*
Oct. 28th @ Bandys*
Nov. 4th @ East Lincoln*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
WESTERN PIEDMONT 2A

CARVER

Aug. 19th @ Dudley
Aug. 26th
PARKLAND
Sep. 2nd @ Mount Tabor
Sep. 9th
@ North Forsyth
Sep. 16th
STATESVILLE
Sep. 23rd
@ Asheville
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ Surry Central*
Oct. 14th NORTH SURRY*
Oct. 21st @ Forbush*
Oct. 28th WEST STOKES*
Nov. 4th @ South Stokes*

FORBUSH

Aug. 19th ELKIN (E)
Aug. 26th
@ North Iredell
Sep. 2nd
NORTH WILKES
Sep. 9th
@ Starmount
Sep. 16th EAST WILKES
Sep. 23rd
@ Cherryville
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th SOUTH STOKES*
Oct. 14th @ West Stokes*
Oct. 21st CARVER*
Oct. 28th @ Surry Central*
Nov. 4th NORTH SURRY*

NORTH SURRY

Aug. 19th @ Ashe County
Aug. 26th
ELKIN
Sep. 2nd
@ East Surry
Sep. 9th
MOUNT AIRY
Sep. 16th
@ Atkins
Sep. 23rd
WEST STANLY
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th WEST STOKES*
Oct. 14th @ Carver*
Oct. 21st @ Surry Central*
Oct. 28th SOUTH STOKES*
Nov. 4th @ Forbush*

SOUTH STOKES

Aug. 19th EAST WILKES
Aug. 26th
@ North Wilkes
Sep. 2nd
@ North Stokes
Sep. 9th
ALLEGHANY
Sep. 16th
@ Bishop McGuinness
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th
EAST SURRY
Oct. 7th @ Forbush*
Oct. 14th SURRY CENTRAL*
Oct. 21st WEST STOKES*
Oct. 28th @ North Surry*
Nov. 4th CARVER*

SURRY CENTRAL

Aug. 19th EAST SURRY
Aug. 26th
@ East Wilkes
Sep. 2nd
WILKES CENTRAL
Sep. 9th
@ Elkin
Sep. 16th
@ Mount Airy
Sep. 23rd SALISBURY
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th CARVER*
Oct. 14th @ South Stokes*
Oct. 21st NORTH SURRY*
Oct. 28th FORBUSH*
Nov. 4th @ West Stokes*

WEST STOKES

Aug. 19th @ Central Davidson
Aug. 26th
MOUNT AIRY
Sep. 2nd
NORTH IREDELL
Sep. 9th
@ East Surry
Sep. 16th
WALKERTOWN
Sep. 23rd
@ North Rowan
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th @ North Surry*
Oct. 14th FORBUSH*
Oct. 21st @ South Stokes*
Oct. 28th @ Carver*
Nov. 4th SURRY CENTRAL*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
BIG SOUTH 2A/3A

2A

CRAMER

Aug. 19th @ Cherryville
Aug. 26th
R-S CENTRAL (E)
Sep. 2nd
@ West Iredell
Sep. 9th
@ Bessemer City
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Ashbrook*
Sep. 30th
FORESTVIEW*
Oct. 7th LAKE NORMAN CHARTER*
Oct. 14th @ North Gaston*
Oct. 21st HUNTER HUSS*
Oct. 28th @ East Gaston*
Nov. 4th SOUTH POINT*

HUNTER HUSS

Aug. 19th @ East Lincoln
Aug. 26th
@ Burns
Sep. 3rd
Porter Ridge (@ Monroe HS)
Sep. 9th
@ Hickory (E)
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
NORTH GASTON*
Sep. 30th
@ South Point*
Oct. 7th EAST GASTON*
Oct. 14th LAKE NORMAN CHARTER*
Oct. 21st @ Cramer*
Oct. 28th FORESTVIEW*
Nov. 4th @ Ashbrook*

LAKE NORMAN CHARTER

Aug. 19th @ Hickory Grove
Aug. 26th
UNION ACADEMY
Sep. 2nd
COM SCHOOL - DAVIDSON
Sep. 9th
HIGHLAND TECH
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
FORESTVIEW*
Sep. 30th @ East Gaston*
Oct. 7th @ Cramer*
Oct. 14th @ Hunter Huss*
Oct. 21st SOUTH POINT*
Oct. 28th @ Ashbrook*
Nov. 4th NORTH GASTON*


3A

ASHBROOK

Aug. 19th @ Clover SC
Aug. 26th
@ Crest
Sep. 2nd
open
Sep. 9th
GARINGER
Sep. 16th
PARKLAND (E)
Sep. 23rd
CRAMER*
Sep. 30th
@ North Gaston*
Oct. 7th SOUTH POINT*
Oct. 14th @ East Gaston*
Oct. 21st @ Forestview*
Oct. 28th LAKE NORMAN CHARTER*
Nov. 4th HUNTER HUSS*

EAST GASTON

Aug. 19th @ Bessemer City
Aug. 26th
@ Kings Mountain
Sep. 2nd
open
Sep. 9th
LINCOLNTON
Sep. 16th
CHERRYVILLE
Sep. 23rd
SOUTH POINT*
Sep. 30th
LAKE NORMAN CHARTER*
Oct. 7th @ Hunter Huss*
Oct. 14th ASHBROOK*
Oct. 21st @ North Gaston*
Oct. 28th CRAMER*
Nov. 4th @ Forestview*


FORESTVIEW

Aug. 19th @ Providence Day
Aug. 26th
CLOVER SC
Sep. 2nd
KINGS MOUNTAIN
Sep. 9th
@ East Lincoln
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Lake Norman Charter*
Sep. 30th @ Cramer*
Oct. 7th NORTH GASTON*
Oct. 14th @ South Point*
Oct. 21st ASHBROOK*
Oct. 28th @ Hunter Huss*
Nov. 4th EAST GASTON*

NORTH GASTON

Aug. 19th KINGS MOUNTAIN
Aug. 26th
@ East Rutherford
Sep. 2nd
@ Lincolnton
Sep. 9th
CHERRYVILLE
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ Hunter Huss*
Sep. 30th
ASHBROOK*
Oct. 7th @ Forestview*
Oct. 14th CRAMER*
Oct. 21st EAST GASTON*
Oct. 28th @ South Point*
Nov. 4th @ Lake Norman Charter*

SOUTH POINT

Aug. 19th CREST
Aug. 26th
LINCOLNTON
Sep. 1st
@ Shelby
Sep. 9th @ Clover SC
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ East Gaston*
Sep. 30th
HUNTER HUSS*
Oct. 7th @ Ashbrook*
Oct. 14th FORESTVIEW*
Oct. 21st @ Lake Norman Charter*
Oct. 28th NORTH GASTON*
Nov. 4th @ Cramer*
 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
SOUTH MOUNTAIN 2A/3A

2A

CHASE

Aug. 19th POLK COUNTY (E)
Aug. 26th
CHERRYVILLE
Sep. 2nd
BESSEMER CITY
Sep. 9th
@ Burns*
Sep. 16th
SHELBY*
Sep. 23rd
@ Draughn*
Sep. 30th CREST*
Oct. 7th @ R-S Central*
Oct. 14th open
Oct. 21st KINGS MOUNTAIN*
Oct. 28th @ East Burke*
Nov. 4th EAST RUTHERFORD*

DRAUGHN

Aug. 19th WEST LINCOLN (E)
Aug. 26th
@ Freedom
Sep. 2nd
PATTON
Sep. 9th
CREST*
Sep. 16th @ R-S Central*
Sep. 23rd CHASE*
Sep. 30th
@ Kings Mountain*
Oct. 7th EAST BURKE*
Oct. 14th @ East Rutherford*
Oct. 21st BURNS*
Oct. 28th @ Shelby*
Nov. 4th open

EAST BURKE

Aug. 19th @ Hibriten
Aug. 26th @ Patton
Sep. 2nd
FREEDOM
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
EAST RUTHERFORD*
Sep. 23rd
@ Burns*
Sep. 30th
SHELBY*
Oct. 7th @ Draughn*
Oct. 14th CREST*
Oct. 21st @ RS Central*
Oct. 28th CHASE*
Nov. 4th @ Kings Mountain*


EAST RUTHERFORD

Aug. 19th @ East Henderson
Aug. 26th
NORTH GASTON
Sep. 2nd
@ T.C. Roberson
Sep. 9th
KINGS MOUNTAIN*
Sep. 16th
@ East Burke*
Sep. 23rd
open
Sep. 30th
BURNS*
Oct. 7th @ Shelby*
Oct. 14th DRAUGHN*
Oct. 21st @ Crest*
Oct. 28th R-S CENTRAL*
Nov. 4th @ Chase*

R-S CENTRAL

Aug. 19th @ McDowell
Aug. 26th
@ Cramer (E)
Sep. 2nd
POLK COUNTY
Sep. 9th
@ Shelby*
Sep. 16th
DRAUGHN*
Sep. 23rd
@ Crest*
Sep. 30th
open
Oct. 7th CHASE*
Oct. 14th @ Kings Mountain*
Oct. 21st EAST BURKE*
Oct. 28th @ East Rutherford*
Nov. 4th BURNS*

SHELBY

Aug. 19th FREEDOM (E)
Aug. 26th
@ A.C. Reynolds
Sep. 1st
SOUTH POINT
Sep. 9th
R-S CENTRAL*
Sep. 16th
@ Chase*
Sep. 23rd
KINGS MOUNTAIN*
Sep. 30th
@ East Burke*
Oct. 7th EAST RUTHERFORD*
Oct. 14th @ Burns*
Oct. 21st open
Oct. 28th DRAUGHN*
Nov. 4th @ Crest*


3A

BURNS

Aug. 19th CAROLINA WILDCATS (E)
Aug. 26th
HUNTER HUSS
Sep. 2nd
@ Central Cabarrus
Sep. 9th
CHASE*
Sep. 16th
@ Kings Mountain*
Sep. 23rd
EAST BURKE*
Sep 30th
@ East Rutherford*
Oct. 7th open
Oct. 14th SHELBY*
Oct. 21st @ Draughn*
Oct. 28th CREST*
Nov. 4th
@ R-S Central*

CREST

Aug. 19th @ South Point
Aug. 26th
ASHBROOK
Sep. 2nd
open
Sep. 9th
@ Draughn*
Sep. 16th
T.C. ROBERSON
Sep. 23rd
R-S CENTRAL*
Sep. 30th
@ Chase*
Oct. 7th KINGS MOUNTAIN*
Oct. 14th @ East Burke*
Oct. 21st EAST RUTHERFORD*
Oct. 28th @ Burns*
Nov. 4th SHELBY*

KINGS MOUNTAIN


Aug. 19th @ North Gaston
Aug. 26th
EAST GASTON (E)
Sep. 2nd
@ Forestview
Sep. 9th
@ East Rutherford*
Sep. 16th
BURNS*
Sep. 23rd @ Shelby*
Sep. 30th
DRAUGHN*
Oct. 7th @ Crest*
Oct. 14th RS CENTRAL*
Oct. 21st @ Chase*
Oct. 28th open
Nov. 4th EAST BURKE*


 
Last edited:

Deana_King

Well-Known Member
Staff
May 31, 2001
28,309
2,343
113
WESTERN NC 2A/3A

2A

BREVARD

Aug. 19th @ Andrews
Aug. 26th
@ Rosman
Sep. 2nd
open
Sep. 9th
MADISON
Sep. 16th
ENKA
Sep. 23rd
@ Franklin*
Sep. 30th @ Tuscola*
Oct. 7th EAST HENDERSON*
Oct. 14th WEST HENDERSON*
Oct. 21st @ Smoky Mountain*
Oct. 28th @ North Henderson*
Nov. 4th PISGAH*

FRANKLIN

Aug. 19th ASHEVILLE
Aug. 26th
@ Murphy
Sep. 2nd
open
Sep. 9th
@ Swain County
Sep. 16th
ERWIN (E)
Sep. 23rd
BREVARD*
Sep. 30th
@ Pisgah*
Oct. 7th SMOKY MOUNTAIN*
Oct. 14th @ North Henderson*
Oct. 21st EAST HENDERSON*
Oct. 28th @ West Henderson*
Nov. 4th TUSCOLA*

SMOKY MOUNTAIN

Aug. 19th @ Robbinsville
Aug. 26th
SWAIN COUNTY
Sep. 2nd
@ Enka
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 15th
CHEROKEE
Sep. 23rd
TUSCOLA*
Sep. 30th
WEST HENDERSON*
Oct. 7th @ Franklin*
Oct. 14th @ East Henderson*
Oct. 21st BREVARD*
Oct. 28th @ Pisgah*
Nov. 4th @ North Henderson*

3A

EAST HENDERSON

Aug. 19th EAST RUTHERFORD
Aug. 26th
@ T.C. Roberson
Sep. 2nd
@ Hendersonville
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
POLK COUNTY
Sep. 23rd
PISGAH*
Sep. 30th NORTH HENDERSON*
Oct. 7th
@ Brevard*
Oct. 14th SMOKY MOUNTAIN*
Oct. 21st @ Franklin*
Oct. 28th @ Tuscola*
Nov. 4th WEST HENDERSON*

NORTH HENDERSON


Aug. 19th T.C. ROBERSON
Aug. 26th
@ Polk County
Sep. 2nd
@ Swain County
Sep. 9th
HENDERSONVILLE
Sep. 16th
open
Sep. 23rd
@ West Henderson*
Sep. 30th
@ East Henderson*
Oct. 7th TUSCOLA*
Oct. 14th FRANKLIN*
Oct. 21st @ Pisgah*
Oct. 28th BREVARD*
Nov. 4th SMOKY MOUNTAIN*

PISGAH


Aug. 19th NORTH BUNCOMBE
Aug. 26th
@ Enka
Sep. 1st ASHEVILLE
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
@ Madison
Sep. 23rd
@ East Henderson*
Sep. 30th
FRANKLIN*
Oct. 7th @ West Henderson*
Oct. 14th TUSCOLA*
Oct. 21st NORTH HENDERSON*
Oct. 28th SMOKY MOUNTAIN*
Nov. 4th@ Brevard*


TUSCOLA

Aug. 19thPATTON
Aug. 26th
C.D. OWEN
Sep. 2nd
@ McDowell
Sep. 9th
open
Sep. 16th
SWAIN COUNTY
Sep. 23rd
@ Smoky Mountain*
Sep. 29th
BREVARD*
Oct. 7th @ North Henderson*
Oct. 14th @ Pisgah*
Oct. 21st WEST HENDERSON*
Oct. 28th EAST HENDERSON*
Nov. 4th@ Franklin*



WEST HENDERSON


Aug. 19th @ Madison
Aug. 26th
HENDERSONVILLE
Sep. 2nd
open
Sep. 9th @ North Buncombe
Sep. 16th
MOUNTAIN HERITAGE
Sep. 23rd
NORTH HENDERSON*
Sep. 30th
@ Smoky Mountain*
Oct. 7th PISGAH*
Oct. 14th @ Brevard*
Oct. 21st @ Tuscola*
Oct. 28th FRANKLIN*
Nov. 4th @ East Henderson*
 
Last edited:

Latest posts